Next Event: IDFA 139: MONTREAL (Amateur & Pro) – OCTOBER 5, 2019

2015 IDFA Calgary Classic Results – June 6

2015 IDFA Calgary Classic Results

Transformation Challenge

Winner – Jassen Jackman (Cranford, AB) – $250.00 cash

Participants: Felicia Stotz-White (Pincher Creek, AB) and Jassen Jackman (Cranford, AB)

Novice Fitness Model – Short
Score*

1.Melissa Cardinal- Gish ( CT, USA) 4
2.Jody Motlz (Lethbridge, AB)          6
3.Jenna Krahn (Taber, AB)                11
4.Morgan Shukster ( Cremona, AB) 12
5.Dwan Bannink (Lethbridge, AB) 13
6.Lisa Daverne ( Strathmore, AB) 17

Novice Fitness Model – Tall
Score*

1.Cherie Rosvold ( Lethbridge, AB)                4 Overall Winner
2.Laura Gustafson (Edmonton, AB)               6
3.Taylor Loxterkamp ( Sherwood Park, AB) 8
4.Nicoleen Heersink (Lethbridge, AB)            12
5.Kelsey Krall (Diamond City, AB)                  15
6.Stephanie McRae ( Calgary, AB)                  20
7.Tracy Bartel (Lethbridge, AB)                       21
8.Bethany Cahoon (Lethbridge, AB)              25
9.Julia Lefaivre (Canmore, AB)                      27
10.Allison Kiss ( Calgary, AB)                         29
11.Stephanie Zub ( Cochrane, AB)                 31

Novice Bodybuilding
Score*

1.Rob Gunderson (Lethbridge, AB) 3
2.Austin Erickson (Cardston, AB) 7
3.Carl Faxon (Blackfalds, AB)        9
4.Terry Huston (Red Deer, AB)     11
5.DuWayne Hoesing ( Strathmore, AB) 15
6.Jassen Jackman ( Cranford, AB) 18

Novice Figure
Score*

1.Jody Motlz (Lethbridge, AB) 4
2.Delta Hawthorne (Medicine Hat, AB) 5
3.Shandie Reid ( Airdrie, AB) 9

Novice Physique
Score*

1.Russell Cook ( Calgary, AB)              4
2.Ashmatwlan Ahmad ( Lethbridge, AB) 5
3.Sean Keith (Calgary, AB)                11
4.Rob Gunderson (Lethbridge, AB) 13
5.Terry Huston (Red Deer, AB)        15
6.Austin Erickson (Cardston, AB)   16
7.Jonathan Corcuera (Calgary, AB) 20

Novice Bikini – Short
Score*

1.Dwan Bannink (Lethbridge, AB)    4
2.Morgan Shukster ( Cremona, AB) 6
3.Kelsey Groenenboom (Picture Butte, AB) 8
4.Melissa Cardinal- Gish ( CT, USA) 14 tie-breaker
5.Jenna Krahn (Taber, AB)                  14
6.Nicole Castle ( Airdrie, AB)              18

Novice Bikini – Tall
Score*

1.Ashley Enns (Lethbridge, AB)        7 Overall Winner
2.Cherie Rosvold ( Lethbridge, AB) 7 tie-breaker
3.Nicoleen Heersink (Lethbridge, AB) 8
4.Stephanie McRae ( Calgary, AB) 12
5.Dayna Wawro ( Lethbridge, AB) 17
6.Lisa Giovanetto (Yellowknife, NT) 19
7.Tracy Bartel (Lethbridge, AB) 21
8.Christina Jones (Lethbridge, AB) 28
9.Kelsey Krall (Diamond City, AB) 29
10.Ellen Decock (Cowley, AB)          31
11.Cynthia Bester (Lethbridge, AB) 32
12.Laura Gustafson (Edmonton, AB) 33
13.Felicia Stotz-White ( Pincher Creek, AB) 36
14.Brandi Bielert (Airdrie, AB)       37
15.Stephanie Zub ( Cochrane, AB) 41

Masters Fitness Model
Score*

1.Christina Jones (Lethbridge, AB) 4
2.Jody Motlz (Lethbridge, AB) 5
3.Allison Kiss ( Calgary, AB) 11
4.Lisa Daverne ( Strathmore, AB) 12
5.Jayne Sandilands ( Cochrane, AB) 13

Masters Bodybuilding
Score*

1.Carl Faxon (Blackfalds, AB)             4
2.Chuck Thomson ( Edmonton, AB) 5
3.DuWayne Hoesing ( Strathmore, AB) 9
4.Jassen Jackman ( Cranford, AB) 12

Masters Figure
Score*

1.Jody Motlz (Lethbridge, AB) 6 tie-breaker
2.Kimberly Linden (Lethbridge, AB) 6
3.Patty Bielert (Cardston, AB) 6
4.Barbara Thorne ( Airdrie, AB) 12

Open Fitness Model
Score*

1.Ashley Enns (Lethbridge, AB)                  6 New IDFA Pro
2.Melanie Bongiorno ( Mississauga, ON) 9
3.Dayna Wawro ( Lethbridge, AB)          10
4.Delta Hawthorne (Medicine Hat, AB) 11
5.Candice Striblehill (Airdrie, AB)          12
6.Megan Trodden ( Pincher Creek, AB) 15

Open Bodybuilding
Score*

1.Travis Hnatiuk (Sherwood Park, AB) 5 New IDFA Pro
2.Braden Johnson ( Raymond, AB)       6
3.Christopher Hodson ( Edmonton, AB) 7
4.Chuck Thomson ( Edmonton, AB)     12

Open Figure
Score*

1.Kimberly Linden (Lethbridge, AB) 4 New IDFA Pro
2.Candice Striblehill (Airdrie, AB)     7 tie-breaker
3.Patty Bielert (Cardston, AB)             7
4.Krystal Van Ryswyk ( Calgary, AB) 12

Open Physique
Score*

1.Mackenzie Anhorn ( Calgary, AB) 4 New IDFA Pro
2.Braden Johnson ( Raymond, AB) 5

Open Bikini
Score*

1.Megan Trodden (Pincher Creek, AB) 4 New IDFA Pro
2.Ashleigh Kolonic (Airdrie, AB)            6
3.Bethany Cahoon (Lethbridge, AB)      8

*Scoring
Scoring is done by ranking each competitor. Ranking is done by comparing the physiques of each competitor of each class and ranking them from highest to lowest. The best competitor should be assigned a rank of 1, the next highest competitor should get a rank of 2, and so on.
The highest and lowest rank for each competitor is discarded as a safeguard against favouritism and to protect against human error. The remaining scores are added, and the lowest total receives first place in the class. Second lowest total receives 2nd place, and so on. If a tie results, the competitor who was ranked highest among the tied competitors by a majority of all judges receives the highest placement.

-END-

Leave a Comment


− two = 1

Website by MediaTeknix