Next Event: SEPTEMBER 4 – 2021 IDFA NATURALMANIA Online Natural Bodybuilding Championships

2011 IDFA World Championships & Pro Universe Results

2011 IDFA World Championships RESULTS and COVERAGE

VIDEO – 2011 IDFA World Championships & Pro Universe HIGHLIGHTS

PHOTOS – 2011 IDFA World Championships & Pro Universe (on facebook)

Photo coverage by Inside Fitness Magazine (Backstage, Stage, etc)

OFFICIAL COMPETITION RESULTS

RANKNAMEHOMETOWNSCOREDETAILS
WOMEN'S NOVICE FIGURE – SHORT
1Cynthia Huskilson Peterborough, ON4Overall Winner
2Krista Easto Peterborough, ON5
3Dayna Stoddart Stouffville, ON9
4Kellie HaywardGeorgetown, ON13
5Laura Killip Burlington, ON15
6Nicole Lloyst Oshawa, ON17
7Tracy Lloyd Oshawa, ON21
8Louise Gerber Kitchener, ON25
9Holly Corbett Barrie, ON26
WOMEN'S NOVICE FIGURE – TALL
1Sandy Taylor Paris, ON3
2Amy Lee Davidson Milton, ON9Tie Breaker
3Duska Adamovic Barrie, ON9
4Molly Brandon London, ON10
5Pamela Hennessy Barrie, ON16
6Tammy Masterson Kingston, ON17
7Tierney Winnett Kingston, ON21
MEN'S NOVICE BODYBUILDING – LIGHTWEIGHT
1Andrew Candow Orillia, ON3
2Romeo Nankoo Toronto, ON6
3Rob Tully Brampton, ON9
4Tony Canto Toronto, ON12
5Michael VanBerlo Thorold, ON15
6Therin Andrew Guelph, ON18
MEN'S NOVICE BODYBUILDING – MIDDLEWEIGHT
1Graham WestonOshawa, ON3
2Mario KyprianouToronto, ON6
3Mario MunozBrampton, ON9
4Andrew KerrToronto, ON12
5Vaughn BruckmanGuelph, ON16
6Todd Queen Amherstburg, ON17
7Jonathan SugrimBrampton, ON21
MEN'S NOVICE BODYBUILDING – HEAVYWEIGHT
1Anthony Joosse Grimsby, ON3Overall Winner
2Sarge Rhoden Brampton, ON7
3Richard CampbellToronto, ON8
4Ian Dzigas Huntsville, ON12
5Ryan Pool Sarnia, ON15
6Brian Babiak Edmonton, AB18
WOMEN'S NOVICE FITNESS MODEL – SHORT
1Gule Sheikh Toronto, ON3
2Jonelle Wright Mississauga, ON7
3Melissa Baldassarre Ajax, ON9
4Tiziana Temple Toronto, ON10
5Margaret Rose Wyatt North York, ON16
6Holly Corbett Barrie, ON18
7Katrina Doge Georgetown, ON19
8Teresa Doge Georgetown, ON24
WOMEN'S NOVICE FITNESS MODEL – TALL
1Laura Dalton Waterloo, ON4Overall Winner
2Agnes Talaj Brampton, ON5
3Duska Adamovic Barrie, ON9
4Whitney Hills Toronto, ON14
5Molly Brandon London, ON15
6Mary Argitis Scarborough, ON18
7Deborah Wright Aurora, ON21
8Helen Petras Toronto, ON24
9Priscilla DiBiasiNiagara Falls, ON26
10Amy Lee Davidson Milton, ON29
11Abbey DeGeer Barrie, ON32
12Courteney Low Winnipeg, MB37Tie-Breaker
13Chantal Alarie North York, ON37
14Camilla Chalifour Cambridge, ON42
WOMEN’S PRO FIGURE
1Laura Stevenson Gatineau, QC4$500 Cash Prize
2Katy Unruh Brandon, MB6$200 Cash Prize
3Nathalie Piche St-Jerome, QC13$100 Cash Prize
4Marie-Chantal Di Guardo Nepean, ON14
5Karine PilonBois-des-Filions, QC18
DQNadine Young Oshawa, ON7
MEN’S PRO BODYBUILDING - LIGHTWEIGHT
1Stephan SmithToronto, ON4$500 Cash Prize
2Steve Duperre Ottawa, ON5$200 Cash Prize
3Christopher Gurunlian Montreal, QC9$100 Cash Prize
4Denis LeBlanc Bellville, ON12
5Jesvy Paratholil Georgetown, ON15
6Neil Flores Mississauga, ON18
7Prince Tutu Akowuah Brampton, ON21
MEN’S PRO BODYBUILDING - HEAVYWEIGHT
1Winston JohnsonNorth York, ON3 Overall Winner, $750 Cash
2Erik AlstrupToronto, ON6$200 Cash Prize
3Oge Robin Toronto, ON9$100 Cash Prize
4Frank Apuzzo Toronto, ON13
5Samuel Dixon Gatineau, QC16Tie-Breaker
6Brian Secord Camlachie, ON16
7Franco Pantano Toronto, ON20
WOMEN’S PRO FITNESS MODEL
1Jennifer Lambert Foster Gatineau, QC3$500 Cash Prize
2Robyn Stone Port McNicoll, ON7$200 Cash Prize
3Claudine Simone Concord, ON8$100 Cash Prize
4Stephanie Marques Calgary, AB12
5Priscille GuerrierMontreal, QC14
WOMEN’S MASTERS FIGURE – SHORT
1Sheri Corr Carp, ON3
2Janet Gates Barrie, ON6
3Laura Killip Burlington, ON9
4Sheri Cirillo Niagara Falls, ON12
5Dayna Stoddart Stouffville, ON15
6Kellie Hayward Georgetown, ON17
7Karen Pilote Fort Erie, ON21
8Tracy Lloyd Oshawa, ON24
WOMEN’S MASTERS FIGURE – TALL
1Helen Petras Toronto, ON3Overall Winner
2Sandy Taylor Paris, ON7
3Denise Whitney Kenmore, NY, USA8
4Doreen Bridcut Whitby, ON13
5Tammy Masterson Kingston, ON14
6Millicent PrincePickering, ON18
MEN'S MASTERS BODYBUILDING
1Simon Proteau Ste-anne-des-Lacs,QC3
2Roger Hildebrand Georgetown, ON6
3Joel McCullough Courtice, ON9
4Clifford Dale Smith Edmonton, AB12
WOMEN'S OPEN FIGURE – SHORT
1Stacey Nolan Toronto, ON3Overall Winner, New IDFA Pro
2Lauren Gemmill Georgetown, ON6
3Sheri Corr Carp, ON9
4Janet Gates Barrie, ON12
5Sheri Cirillo Niagara Falls, ON15
6Erika Curran Buffalo, NY, USA19
7Laura Jackson Toronto, ON20
8Karen Pilote Fort Erie, ON24
WOMEN'S OPEN FIGURE – TALL
1Brittany Murchie Port Colborne, ON5New IDFA Pro
2Sarah Lamothe Oshawa, ON7Tie-Breaker
3Jennifer Dunn Brampton, ON7
4Deyra MavridesNewmarket, ON11
5Nathalie Guerrier Laval, QC13
6Alyssa Kirk Williamsford, ON19
7Jacinthe AmyotMontreal, QC20
8Trish Galley Toronto, ON23
9Deme HachemNewmarket, ON27
MEN'S OPEN BODYBUILDING – LIGHTWEIGHT
1Paul Bousfield Waterloo, ON4New IDFA Pro
2Matthew Trudeau Newmarket, ON6
3Dominic Pharand Gatineau, QC8
4Joven Parcon Kitchener, ON13
5Joel McCullough Courtice, ON14
6Josh Leo Georgetown, ON18
7Andrew Shortt Ottawa, ON24
8Tyler Locke Kingston, ONDNF
MEN'S OPEN BODYBUILDING – MIDDLEWEIGHT
1Gerald Jones Maryland, USA3New IDFA Pro
2Chris Spadafora Toronto, ON6
3Atiba Devon McQueen Toronto, ON11Tie-Breaker
4Kevin Steiger Oshawa, ON11
5Adam Russell Oakville, ON)14
6Patrick Dunn Toronto, ON18
7Aaraf Lilani North York, ON21
MEN'S OPEN BODYBUILDING – HEAVYWEIGHT
1Hugo CharronLachute, QC3Overall Winner, New IDFA
2Simon ProteauSte-anne-des-Lacs,QC6
3Ryan Lyn Georgetown, ON9
4Ryan McClungSarnia, ON12
5Roger HildebrandWaterloo, ON15
WOMEN'S OPEN FITNESS MODEL - SHORT
1Jesse Pineault Gatineau, QC4New IDFA Pro
2Sophie BerthiaumeLe Gardeur, QC6
3Tina Salicco Bradford, ON10
4Bianca Beaulieu Quebec, QC11
5Lauren Gemmill Georgetown, ON15
WOMEN'S OPEN FITNESS MODEL - TALL
1Ania Anvaryfar North York, ON4Overall Winner, IDFA,
Tie-Breaker
2Jacinthe Amyot Montreal, QC4
3Saxonny Rich Buffalo, NY, USA9
4Arlene FlynnAncaster, ON12
5Shelly Anne Penner Toronto, ON15

*Scoring

Scoring is done by ranking each competitor. Ranking is done by comparing the physiques of each competitor of each class and ranking them from highest to lowest. The best competitor should be assigned a rank of 1, the next highest competitor should get a rank of 2, and so on.

The highest and lowest rank for each competitor is discarded as a safeguard against favouritism and to protect against human error. The remaining scores are added, and the lowest total receives first place in the class. Second lowest total receives 2nd place, and so on. If a tie results, the competitor who was ranked highest among the tied competitors by a majority of all judges receives the highest placement.

Comments are closed.

Website by MediaTeknix

Blonde Lesbians Deadline Theme