Next Event: SEPTEMBER 4 – 2021 IDFA NATURALMANIA Online Natural Bodybuilding Championships

2011 Ottawa-Gatineau Classic Results

OFFICIAL COMPETITION RESULTS

RANKNAMEHOMETOWNSCOREDETAILS
WOMEN’S MASTERS FIGURE
1Sheri Corr Carp, ON5
2Sandra James Luskville, QC6
3Janet Gates Barrie, ON8
4Catherine Marion Ottawa, ON11
5Rosanne NeddoGatineau, QC16
6Judith Buys Peterborough, ON17
MEN'S MASTERS BODYBUILDING
1Simon Proteau Ste-Anne-des-lacs, QC5
2Robin Ruest Cornwall, ON6
3Stephen Longtin Ottawa, ON7
4Chris Becanic Ottawa, ON11
5Christopher Abcarius Westmount, QC15
WOMEN'S NOVICE FITNESS MODEL - SHORT
1Jessie Pineault Gatineau, QC5Overall Winner
2Andreane Fournier Gatineau, QC7
3Jacinthe Amyot Montreal, QC9
4Brittany Byrd Brockville, ON11
5Melissa Baldassarre Ajax, ON14
6Melanie Lacroix Ottawa, ON18
7Serena McCauley Orleans, ON22
8Rosanne Neddo Gatineau, QC24
9Laura Chretien Ottawa, ON26
WOMEN'S NOVICE FITNESS MODEL – TALL
1Shelly-Anne Penner Toronto, ON6Tie-Breaker
2Marie-Helene Gagnon Gatineau, QC6
3Tanya Chowieri Gatineau, QC7
4Vanessa Giguere Kingston, ON12
5Laura Zietak Ottawa, ON16
6Lindsay Hancock Kingston, ON17
MEN'S NOVICE BODYBUILDING – LIGHTWEIGHT
1Stephen LongtinOttawa, ON3Overall Winner
2Dominic Pharand Gatineau, QC6
3Jonathan LecuyerGatineau, QC9
4Benoit Parent Gatineau, QC13
5Christopher Hollick Ottawa, ON14
MEN'S NOVICE BODYBUILDING – HEAVYWEIGHT
1Lee Boeyen Gatineau, QC5
2Braun Enoe Ottawa, ON6
3Alexandre Ladouceur Gatineau, QC7
4Jonathan Labelle Gatineau, QC12
5Christopher Abcarius Westmount, QC15
WOMEN'S NOVICE FIGURE – SHORT
1Sheri Corr Carp, ON4
2Renee Meunier Ottawa, ON6
3Jacinthe Amyot Montreal, QC7
4Serena McCauley Orleans, ON12
5Stephania Calore Unionville, ON15
WOMEN'S NOVICE FIGURE – TALL
1Emily Michelussi Nepean, ON3Overall Winner
2Alyssa KirkHolland Centre, ON6
3Catherine Marion Ottawa, ON9
4Jenna Richardson Oxford Mills, ON12
5Judith Buys Peterborough, ON15
WOMEN'S OPEN FITNESS MODEL – SHORT
1Priscille Guerrier Montreal, QC4New IDFA Pro
2Renee Meunier Ottawa, ON5
3Marie-Chantal Di Guardo Nepean, ON10
4Tina Salicco Bradford, ON14
5Tracy Kirkwood Calgary, AB15
6Tess Grise Ottawa, ON18
7Lyne Kelly Barrie, ON19
8Marie-France Paquette Chambly, QC24
9Shannon Calladine Barrie, ON27
WOMEN'S OPEN FITNESS MODEL – TALL
1Sylvia VigneaultQuebec, QC3Overall Winner, New IDFA
2Ania Anvaryfar North York, ON6
3Lucie RezankovaOttawa, ON9
4Marie-Josee Delisle Cantley, QC12
MEN'S OPEN BODYBUILDING – LIGHTWEIGHT
1Christopher DunfordOtterburn Park, QC3New IDFA Pro
MEN'S OPEN BODYBUILDING – MIDDLEWEIGHT
1Christopher Gurunlian Montreal, QC3New IDFA Pro
2Michael Maillet Gatineau, QC6
3Nabil Outifrakh Orleans, ON9
4Darryl Martella Ottawa, ON12
MEN'S OPEN BODYBUILDING – HEAVYWEIGHT
1Samuel Dixon Gatinaeu, QC3Overall Winner, New IDFA Pro
2Simon Proteau Ste-Anne-des-lacs, QC8Tie-Breaker
3Robin Ruest Cornwall, ON8
4Chris Becanic Ottawa, ON11
5Phil Desjardins Orleans, ON15
6Kirill Zykov Ottawa, ON18
WOMEN'S OPEN FIGURE – SHORT
1Marie-Chantal Di Guardo Nepean, ON3New IDFA Pro
2Janet Gates Barrie, ON6
3Tracy Kirkwood Calgary, AB10
4Tess Grise Ottawa, ON11
5Shannon Calladine Barrie, ON15
WOMEN'S OPEN FIGURE – SHORT
1Laura Stevenson Gatineau, QC4Overall Winner, New IDFA Pro
2Deyra MavridesNewmarket, ON7
3Sylvia Vigneault Quebec, QC8
4Lucie Rezankova Ottawa, ON10
5Cory Hughes Bridgenorth,ON15

*Scoring

Scoring is done by ranking each competitor. Ranking is done by comparing the physiques of each competitor of each class and ranking them from highest to lowest. The best competitor should be assigned a rank of 1, the next highest competitor should get a rank of 2, and so on.

The highest and lowest rank for each competitor is discarded as a safeguard against favouritism and to protect against human error. The remaining scores are added, and the lowest total receives first place in the class. Second lowest total receives 2nd place, and so on. If a tie results, the competitor who was ranked highest among the tied competitors by a majority of all judges receives the highest placement.

Comments are closed.

Website by MediaTeknix