Next Event: SEPTEMBER 4 – 2021 IDFA NATURALMANIA Online Natural Bodybuilding Championships

2014 IDFA OTTAWA-GATINEAU CLASSIC Results – October 25

2014 IDFA OTTAWA-GATINEAU CLASSIC Official Results

WOMEN’S MASTERS FITNESS MODEL
                                                          Score*
1.Claudia Messier (Gatineau, QC)     3
2.Manon Bouchard (Maniwaki, QC) 6

MEN’S MASTERS BODYBUILDING
                                                    Score*
1.Jeremy Cutler (Gatineau, QC) 3
2.Phil Guilbeault (Orlens, ON)   6

WOMEN’S MASTERS FIGURE
                                                    Score*
1.Natalie Nadon (Orleans, ON)   3
2.Taunia Sabiston (Ottawa, ON) 6
3.Fabienne Duret (Blainville, QC) 9

WOMEN’S NOVICE FITNESS MODEL
                                                       Score*
1.Annie Jutras (La Prairie, QC)     3
2.Julia Villeneuve (Maxville, ON) 7
3.Jennifer Ventura (Ottawa, ON) 8
4.Julie Michaud (Gatineau, QC)   14 tie-breaker
5.Rebecca Cronk (Kemptville, ON) 14
6.Claudia Messier (Gatineau, QC)  17
7.Maude Lachance (St-Redempteur, QC) 22
8.Eugeniya Tsetlin (Ottawa, ON)    23

MEN’S NOVICE BODYBUILDING
                                                     Score*
1.Jeremy Cutler (Gatineau, QC)    3
2.Vincent Turmel (Montreal, QC) 6
3.Jonathan Anctil (St-Lambert de Lauzon, QC) 9
4.Georges Poulin (Ottawa, ON)     12
5.Phil Guilbeault (Orlens, ON)       15

WOMEN’S NOVICE FIGURE
                                                                Score*
1.Daphne Boutin-Gagnon (Gatineau, QC) 4 tie-breaker
2.Karine Paquette (Boisbriand, QC) 4
3.Annie Jutras (La Prairie, QC)         9
4.Rebecca Crank (Kemptville, ON)  12
5.Melanie Gauthier (Gatineau, QC) 14
6.Teagan Knowles (Paris, ON)        19
7.Caroline Fauteux (Gatineau, QC) 21
8.Tanya Roy (Gatineau (Hull), QC) 24
9.Fabienne Duret (Blainville, QC) 25
10.Caroline Poulin (Montreal, QC) 19

MEN’S NOVICE PHYSIQUE
                                                   Score*
1.Alex Denisko (Ottawa, ON)    3
2.Andrew Cleary (Kanata, ON) 6
3.Sebastien Garcia (Mont-Laurier, QC) 10
4.Jeremy Levitt (Ottawa, ON)   11

WOMEN’S NOVICE BIKINI – SHORT
                                                         Score*
1.Julie Michaud (Gatineau, QC)        3
2.Claudia Messier (Gatineau, QC)     6
3.Manon Bouchard (Maniwaki, QC) 9

WOMEN’S NOVICE BIKINI – TALL
                                                       Score*
1.Pascale Bouchard-Plouffe (Maniwaki, QC) 4  OVERALL
2.Melanie Auger (Messines, QC) 5
3.Laura Smith (Ottawa, ON)        9
4.Jade Latour (Gatineau, QC)      12
5.Genevieve Labrosse (Gatineau, QC) 16
6.Mairi Cote (Toronto, ON)          17
7.Sonya Demers (Mirabel, QC)     22 tie-breaker
8.Eugeniya Tsetlin (Ottawa, ON) 22

WOMEN’S OPEN FITNESS MODEL
                                                          Score*
1.Christine Goudie (St Johns, NL)    3  New IDFA Pro
2.Karen Seath-Smith (Ottawa, ON) 6

MEN’S OPEN BODYBUILDING
                                                        Score*
1.Marc-Andre Lapare (Laval, QC)      3  New IDFA Pro
2.David Idehen (Ottawa, ON)             7
3.Philippe Desjardins (Ottawa, ON) 8
4.Stuart Mills (Toronto, ON)               12
5.Guillaume Archambault (Ottawa, ON) 15

WOMEN’S OPEN FIGURE
                                                         Score*
1.Karen Seath-Smith (Ottawa, ON) 3  New IDFA Pro
2.Natalie Nadon (Orleans, ON)       6
3.Suzan Doumarapi (Laval, QC)     9
4.Taunia Sabiston (Ottawa, ON)    12

MEN’S OPEN PHYSIQUE
                                                                      Score*
1.Emery Robichaud (Carleton Place, ON) 3  New IDFA Pro
2.David Idehen (Ottawa, ON)                      6
*Scoring
Scoring is done by ranking each competitor. Ranking is done by comparing the physiques of each competitor of each class and ranking them from highest to lowest. The best competitor should be assigned a rank of 1, the next highest competitor should get a rank of 2, and so on.
The highest and lowest rank for each competitor is discarded as a safeguard against favouritism and to protect against human error. The remaining scores are added, and the lowest total receives first place in the class. Second lowest total receives 2nd place, and so on. If a tie results, the competitor who was ranked highest among the tied competitors by a majority of all judges receives the highest placement.

-END-

Leave a Comment


9 − one =

Website by MediaTeknix