Next Event: IDFA 139: MONTREAL (Amateur & Pro) – OCTOBER 5, 2019

2014 IDFA WEST COAST CLASSIC Results – NOV 23

2014 IDFA WEST COAST CLASSIC Official Results

TRANSFORMATION CHALLENGE

Winner – Sarah Allen (Whistler BC) – $250.00 Cash Prize

Participants: Amy Pye (Nanaimo BC), Carlo Fortin (Port Coquitlam, BC), Michael Kurylo (Duncan BC),
Roxann Moore (Tofino BC), Sarah Allen (Whistler BC), and Shweta Dutta (Comox BC)

WOMEN’S MASTERS FITNESS MODEL
Score*
1.Annette Colligan (Coquitlam BC) 4
2.Renata Alves (Maple Ridge BC) 5
3.Brenda Willich (North Vancouver BC) 9
4.Tammi McDonald (Garibaldi Highlands BC) 13 tie-breaker
5.Linda Woo (Vancouver BC) 13
6.Paige Pearce (Nanaimo BC) 18

MEN’S MASTERS BODYBUILDING
Score*
1.Dale Smith (Nashville, USA) 3
2.Bill Bystryk (Victoria, BC) 6

WOMEN’S MASTERS FIGURE
Score*
1.Linda Woo (Vancouver BC) 3

WOMEN’S NOVICE FITNESS MODEL – SHORT
Score*
1.Charlotte Kaprtza (Port Conquitlam BC) 5
2.Marja Chow (Burnaby BC) 6
3.Kimberley Smith (Port Coquitlam BC) 12 tie-breaker
4.Sheila Jaeger (Sooke BC) 12 tie-breaker
5.Tammi McDonald (Garibaldi Highlands BC) 14
6.Linda Woo (Vancouver BC) 15
7.Alana Booth (Nanaimo BC) 21
8.Shweta Dutta (Comox BC) 25
9.Paige Pearce (Nanaimo BC) 27
10.Jennifer So Jung Jun (Pitt Neadows BC) 29

WOMEN’S NOVICE FITNESS MODEL – TALL
Score*
1.Sarah Allen (Whistler BC) 3
2.Maria Chebotarova (Coquitlam BC) 6
3.Amy Pye (Nanaimo BC) 8
4.Leigh-ann Smith (Nanimo BC) 12
5.Brianna Fikus (Victoria BC) 13
6.Tiffany Astles (Victoria BC) 18
7.Roxann Moore (Tofino BC) 21

MEN’S NOVICE BODYBUILDING
Score*
1.Jason Fayad (Fort McMurray AB) 3
2.Michael Kurylo (Duncan BC) 7
3.Aydean Mehri (Vancouver BC) 8
4.Joshua Kassela (Edmonton AB) 12
5.Carlo Fortin (Port Coquitlam, BC) 15
6.Greg Maynan (Duncan BC) 18

WOMEN’S NOVICE FIGURE
Score*
1.Julianne Cottons (Vancouver BC) 3
2.Sarah Allen (Whistler BC) 6
3.Kimberley Smith (Port Coquitlam BC) 9
4.Aaron Michelle Price (Victoria BC) 12
5.Alana Lightfoot (Campbell BC) 15

MEN’S NOVICE PHYSIQUE
Score*
1.Michael Kurylo (Duncan BC) 3
2.Mike Moore (Tofino BC) 6
3.David Chan (Calgary, AB) 9

WOMEN’S NOVICE BIKINI – SHORT
Score*
1.Charlotte Kaprtza (Port Conquitlam BC) 4 OVERALL Winner
2.Sheila Jaeger (Sooke BC) 7
3.Teresa Carter (Crescent Valley BC) 8
4.Alana Booth (Nanaimo BC) 13 tie-breaker
5.Tammi McDonald (Garibaldi Highlands BC) 13 tie-breaker
6.Audrey Mak (Vancouver BC) 17
7.Kiana McClure (Victoria BC) 21
8.Paige Pearce (Nanaimo BC) 25
9.Jennifer So Jung Jun (Pitt Neadows BC) 26

WOMEN’S NOVICE BIKINI – TALL
Score*
1.Maria Chebotarova (Coquitlam BC) 3
2.Amy Pye (Nanaimo BC) 7
3.Brianna Fikus (Victoria BC) 11
4.Tiffany Astles (Victoria BC) 12
5.Renata Alves (Maple Ridge BC) 14
6.Alejandra Ivetter Valdes (Delta BC) 18
7.Roxann Moore (Tofino BC) 21

WOMEN’S OPEN FITNESS MODEL
Score*
1.Annette Colligan (Coquitlam BC) 4 New IDFA Pro
2.Renata Alves (Maple Ridge BC) 5
3.Brenda Willich (North Vancouver BC) 8
4.Bobbie House (Calgary, AB) 14
5.Sam Jahnke (Victoria BC) 15 tie-breaker
6.Kayla Peetsma (Niverville MB) 15 tie-breaker

MEN’S OPEN BODYBUILDING
Score*
1.Asal Taher (New Westminster BC) 3 New IDFA Pro
2.Mike Moore (Tofino BC) 7
3.Dale Smith (Nashville, USA) 8
4.Bill Bystryk (Victoria, BC) 12

WOMEN’S OPEN FIGURE
Score*
1.Jeannine Vestad (Port Coquitlam BC) 3 New IDFA Pro
2.Courtney Kerswill (Vancouver BC) 7
3.Linda Woo (Vancouver BC) 8

WOMEN’S OPEN BIKINI
Score*
1.Marja Chow (Burnaby BC) 3 New IDFA Pro
2.Sam Jahnke (Victoria BC) 6
3.Bobbie House (Calgary, AB) 9
4.Leigh-Ann Smith (Nanimo, BC) 12
5.Kayla Peetsma (Niverville MB) 15

*Scoring
Scoring is done by ranking each competitor. Ranking is done by comparing the physiques of each competitor of each class and ranking them from highest to lowest. The best competitor should be assigned a rank of 1, the next highest competitor should get a rank of 2, and so on.
The highest and lowest rank for each competitor is discarded as a safeguard against favouritism and to protect against human error. The remaining scores are added, and the lowest total receives first place in the class. Second lowest total receives 2nd place, and so on. If a tie results, the competitor who was ranked highest among the tied competitors by a majority of all judges receives the highest placement.

-END-

Leave a Comment


two + = 9

Website by MediaTeknix

Blonde Lesbians Deadline Theme