Next Event: IDFA 134: MISSISSAUGA – APRIL 20

2015 IDFA Eastern Canada Classic (Amateur & Pro) Results – October 3

2015 IDFA Eastern Canada Classic (Amateur & Pro) Results

Transformation Challenge

Winner – Nathalie Barde (Montmagny, QC) – $250.00 cash

Participants:
Annie Gosselin (Terrebonne, QC)
Daphne Custeau (Sherbrooke, QC)
Josette Bailey (Lachine, Quebec)
Kathy O’Blenes (Quebec, Quebec)
Maude Perreault (Quebec, QC)
Megan Friendheim (Milton, ON)
Mitzi Perez (Hampstead, QC)
Nathalie Barde (Montmagny, QC)
Oranart Kingsranoy (Quebec, QC)
Catherine Bernier (QC)

Masters Fitness Model
                                                               Score*
1.Kristine Lee Macintyre (Laval, QC) 3
2.Sophie Belanger (Quebec, QC)        6

Masters Figure
                                                            Score*
1.Anick Bergeron (QC)                           4 tie-breaker
2.Sonia Bradette (St-Colomban, QC) 4
3.Nathalie Barde (Montmagny, QC)  9

Novice Fitness Model – Short
                                                            Score*
1.Maria-Victoria Faustino (Laval, QC) 6
2.Catherine Cliché (St-Victor, QC)       7
3.Charlaine Rose (Ste-Catherine, QC) 9 tie-breaker
4.Katia Fortin (Val-Des-Monts, QC)    9
5.Camille Paquette-Small (Verdun, QC) 15

Novice Fitness Model – Tall
                                                    Score*
1.Marina Vafina (Montreal, QC)   3 OVERALL
2.Carole Roy (Lanoire, QC)            7
3.Maude Perreault (Quebec, QC)  8
4.Sophie Belanger (Quebec, QC)   12
5.Sara Horvat (Chateauguay, QC) 15
6.Mitzi Perez (Hampstead, QC)    18

Novice Bodybuilding – Lightweight
                                                                         Score*
1.Patrice Beaudry (St-Charles-Borremee, QC) 5
2.Raphael Alain (Trois-Rivieres, QC)                6
3.Johnny Girard (St-Constant, QC)                   7

Novice Bodybuilding – Heavyweight
                                                             Score*
1.Alexis Legare (Boucherville, QC)       3 OVERALL
2.Mathieu Larviere (Terrobonne, QC) 6
3.Durand Dunsmore (Montreal, QC)   9

Novice Figure
                                                                 Score*
1.Sandrine Berard (Chambly, QC)            3
2.Camille Paquette-Small (Verdun, QC) 7
3.Sonia Bradette (St-Colomban, QC)      8
4.Christilee Dow (Chateauguay, QC)      12
5.Melanie Bissonnette (Chambly, QC)   15
6.Summer Wichael (Kanata, ON)           18

Novice Physique – Short
                                                         Score*
1.Ethan Fagon (Montreal, QC)           3 OVERALL
2.Jorge Calmet (Laval, QC)                6
3.Johnny Mangafas (Montreal, QC) 9
4.Nicholas Lanoue (St-Jean-Sur-Richelieu, QC) 12
5.Tung Tran (Montreal, QC)              15

Novice Physique – Tall
                                                                     Score*
1.Jason Anaka (Yarmouth, NS)                   4
2.Jean-Francois Boucher (Blainville, QC) 5
3.Jean-Francois Belanger (St-Eustache, QC) 11 tie-breaker
4.Daniel Cruz (Quebec, QC)                               11
5.Justin Tardif-Francoeur (Rouyn-Noranda, QC) 14

Novice Bikini – Short
                                                        Score*
1.Emilie Rodrigues (QC)                      5
2.Zahra Zandi (Montreal, QC)            7
3.Emmanuelle Racine (Quebec, QC) 8
4.Megan Friendheim (Milton, ON)   11
5.Vanessa Guay (Montreal, QC)         15
6.Daphne Custeau (Sherbrooke, QC) 18
7.Annie Gosselin (Terrebonne, QC)    21

Novice Bikini – Tall
                                                                               Score*
1.Rachelle D’entremont (Yarmouth, NS)                4 OVERALL
2.Chanel Beausejour (St-Charles-Borromee, QC) 5
3.Joannie Potvin (Vercheres, QC)                            11
4.Nicole Woolsey (Blainville, QC)                            12
5.Claude Lamontagne (St-Jerome, QC)                  13
6.Marie-Eve Belanger (Terrebonne, QC)               18
7.Sonia Charpentier (Sherbrooke, QC)                   20
8.Magalie Savageau (Levis, QC)                              24
9.Genevieve Labrosse (Gatineau, QC)                    26

PRO Fitness Model
                                                              Score*
1.Jacinthe Amyot (Montreal, QC)        3
2.Vanessa Rouleau (Sherbrooke, QC) 6

PRO Bodybuilding
                                                               Score*
1.Andrew Marchegiano (Toronto, ON) 3
2.Simon Proteau (Montreal, QC)           6

PRO Figure
                                                            Score*
1.Karine Pilon (Bois-Des-Filion, QC) 4
2.Annie Deschenes (St Jerome, QC)  5

Open Fitness Model
                                                                            Score*
1.Joanie Gagnon (St-Charles-Borromee, QC) 5 New IDFA PRO
2.Audrey Beauchemin (Rouyn-Noranda, QC) 7
3.Chantal Humbert (Beloeil, QC)                       9
4.Kristine Lee Macintyre (Laval, QC)                10
5.Marcela Navarro (Laval, QC)                           15
6.Anick Therrien (Verdun, QC)                          18
7.Christilee Dow (Chateauguay, QC)                 21

Open Bodybuilding
                                                                     Score*
1.Rocelyn Secours Jean (Terrebonne, QC) 3 New IDFA PRO
2.Joel Vaz (Mascouche, QC)                          7
3.Anthony Arseneault (Rigaud, QC)            8

Open Figure
                                                           Score*
1.Veronique Lemieux (Mirabel, QC) 5 New IDFA PRO
2.Anick Bergeron (QC)                        6
3.Chantal Humbert (Beloeil, QC)      8
4.Carole Roy (Lanorie, QC)                11

Open Physique
                                                                    Score*
1.Halek Baptiste (Boisbriand, QC)                4 New IDFA PRO
2.Leo Hollier (Quebec, QC)                            5
3.Rocelyn Secours Jean (Terrebonne, QC) 9
4.Alec Beaulieu (Ste-Catherine, QC)            12
5.Handy Hilaire (Laval, QC)                          15
6.Sebastien Garcia (Mont-Laurier, QC)      18

Open Bikini
                                                                         Score*
1.Noemy Leduc (St-Jean-sur-Richelieu, QC) 3 New IDFA PRO
2.Genevieve Filion (Laval, QC)                         9
3.Kristine Lee Macintyre (Laval, QC)             10
4.Katia Fortin (Val-Des-Monts, QC)               11
5.Charlaine Rose (Ste-Catherine, QC)            13

*Scoring
Scoring is done by ranking each competitor. Ranking is done by comparing the physiques of each competitor of each class and ranking them from highest to lowest. The best competitor should be assigned a rank of 1, the next highest competitor should get a rank of 2, and so on.
The highest and lowest rank for each competitor is discarded as a safeguard against favouritism and to protect against human error. The remaining scores are added, and the lowest total receives first place in the class. Second lowest total receives 2nd place, and so on. If a tie results, the competitor who was ranked highest among the tied competitors by a majority of all judges receives the highest placement.

-END-

Leave a Comment


three + 8 =

Website by MediaTeknix