Next Event: IDFA 139: MONTREAL (Amateur & Pro) – OCTOBER 5, 2019

2015 IDFA MONTREAL CLASSIC Results – April 4

2015 IDFA MONTREAL CLASSIC Unofficial Results*

*Results will become official once all drug testing has been validated.

TRANSFORMATION CHALLENGE

Winner – Keven Maheu (Trois-Rivieres, QC) – $250.00 Cash Prize

Participants: Gabriel Dorais (QC), Keven Maheu (Trois-Rivieres, QC), Patrick Audet (Sherbooke, QC),
Jimmy Saove (Mirabel, QC), and Kevin Tonon (Laval, QC)

WOMEN’S MASTERS FITNESS MODEL
                                                          Score*
1.Melanie Leveillee (Gatineau, QC) 3
2.Fanny Lapierre (Jonaviere, QC) 8
3.Isabel Boutin (Terrebonne QC) 10
4.Karine Ferland (Mirabel QC)    12
5.Nathalie Reis (Laval, QC)           13

MEN’S MASTERS BODYBUILDING
                                                                  Score*
1.Marc Blais (St-Andrere Aregenteoil, QC) 3
2.Rick Fontaine (Cornwall, ON)                  6
3.Amealeo Garrammone (Duquette QC) 9

WOMEN’S MASTERS FIGURE
                                                        Score*
1.Annie Deschenes (St Jerome QC) 3
2.Annie Dufour (St Jerome QC)      6
3.Isabelle Lombardo (St Jerome QC) 9
4.Nancy Harvey (St Jerome QC)     12

WOMEN’S NOVICE FITNESS MODEL – SHORT
                                                                 Score*
1.Virginie Proulx (Trois Rivieres QC)       3 Overall
2.Courtney Villareal (Scarborough, ON) 6
3.Audrey Beauchemin (Rouyn-Noranda QC) 10
4.Alexandra Rainville-Barzey (London ON) 11
5.Katie Desrosiers (St Thomas de Joliette, QC) 14
6.Melanie Leveillee (Gatineau, QC) 19
7.Caroly Lavoie (St-Jerome, QC)     20
8.Fanny Lapierre (Jonaviere, QC)   24
9.Valerie St-Hilaire (Chicoutimi, QC) 26
10.Maude Lachance (Sat-Redempteur QC) 30

WOMEN’S NOVICE FITNESS MODEL – TALL
                                                                Score*
1.Josee-Ann Lefebvre (Mascouche, QC)     3
2.Alexandra Morin Boucher (St Paul, QC) 7
3.Anick Therien (Verdun, QC) 8
4.Alana Burns (Ile Pernot QC) 12
5.Karine Ferland (Mirabel QC) 15
6.Marysa Crisci (St-Leonard, QC) 18
7.Sonya Demers (Mirabel, QC) 21

MEN’S NOVICE BODYBUILDING – LIGHTWEIGHT
                                                                 Score*
1.Brandon Leclerc (Trois Rivieres, QC)  4 Overall
2.Rocelyn Secours Jean (Montreal, QC) 6
3.Yannick Charland (Blainville, QC) 9
4.Justin Ouellette (Montreal QC) 12
5.Maxime Auger (St-Colomban, QC) 15
6.Francois Seguin (Mirabel QC) 20
7.Jimmy Saove (Mirabel, QC)     21
8.Steven Gosselin (St-Isidore QC) 23

MEN’S NOVICE BODYBUILDING – HEAVYWEIGHT
                                                                      Score*
1.Anthony Arseneault (Rigaud, QC)              6 tie-breaker
2.Louis-Antoine Raymond (Longueuil QC) 6 tie-breaker
3.Martin Vadrais (Berthierville QC)              6 tie-breaker
4.Olivier Desjardins (Mirabel, QC)               12
5.Marc Blais (St-Andrere Aregenteoil, QC) 15
6.Bassirou Coulibably (Winnipeg, MB)       18

WOMEN’S NOVICE FIGURE
                                                         Score*
1.Rachel Bergeron (Sherbrooke QC) 3
2.Anick Therien (Verdun, QC)            7
3.Isabelle Lombardo (St Jerome QC) 12
4.Sandrine Berard (Chambly, QC) 13
5.Nancy Harvey (St Jerome QC) 14
6.Annie Dufour (St Jerome QC) 15
7.Renee-Claude Gagnon (St Jean Chrysostome, QC) 19
8.Natalie Reis (Laval, QC) 22

MEN’S NOVICE PHYSIQUE – SHORT
                                                        Score*
1.Halek Baptiste (Boisbraind, QC) 3 Overall
2.Sa Xiao (Montreal QC)                  7
3.Justin Ouellette (Montreal QC)  8
4.Nikos Felesakis (Laval QC)          13
5.Olivier Beaudry (St Jerome, QC) 15
6.Danny Terry (Montreal QC)         16
7.Kajan Veemaraja (D D O, QC) 21
8.Mark Libario (Montreal, QC) 24
9.Benjamin Francoeur (Trois-Rivieres, QC) 27

MEN’S NOVICE PHYSIQUE – TALL
                                                           Score*
1.Steeven Duperre (Quebec QC)           5
2.Michael Lachance (Sherbrooke QC) 6
3.Will Gorham (Montreal, QC) 8
4.Gabriel Dorais (QC) 10
5.Marc-Andre Fournier (Cranby, QC) 18
6.Kevin Tonon (Laval, QC)             19 tie-breaker
7.Vincent Rojas (Pierrefonds QC) 19 tie-breaker
8.Thierry Picotin (Lasalle, QC) 22
9.Olivier Beniak (Beaconsfield, QC) 27

WOMEN’S NOVICE BIKINI – SHORT
                                                                         Score*
1.Katie Desrosiers (St Thomas de Joliette, QC) 4 Overall
2.Courtney Villareal (Scarborough, ON) 5
3.Annie Lord (St Etienne Leris QC)     10
4.Sandrine Carbone – Cyr (Laval, QC) 14
5.Jessica Dorion Lauzon (Montreal QC) 16

WOMEN’S NOVICE BIKINI – TALL
                                                       Score*
1.Joany Pare (St-Sophie, QC)    4
2.Anisha Cirillo (Montreal, QC) 7
3.Sylvia Larouche (Quebec, QC)              12 tie-breaker
4.Kathleen Charbanneau (Orleans ON) 12 tie-breaker
5.Marie Eve Belanger (Terrebonne, QC) 17 tie-breaker
6.Isabel Boutin (Terrebonne QC)              17 tie-breaker
7.Sabrina Drolet-Morissette (Maniwaki, QC) 19
8.Lina Dauphinais Belley (St Alexis De Montreal QC) 24 tie-breaker
9.Marysa Crisci (St-Leonard, QC)                                     24 tie-breaker
10.Karalyne Fosty (Kirkland, QC) 30

WOMEN’S OPEN FITNESS MODEL
                                                        Score*
1.Annie Jutras (La Prairie, QC)       5 New IDFA Pro
2.Emilie Huot (Trois-Rivieres QC) 6
3.Marny Lamontagne (Chicoutimi, QC) 9
4.Nancy Tang (Laval QC)             10
5.Chantal Humbert (Beloeil QC) 15

MEN’S OPEN BODYBUILDING – LIGHTWEIGHT
                                                      Score*
1.Eric Fortin (St Ephreme QC)      3 Overall & New IDFA Pro
2.Carl De La Barre (Lachute, QC) 6
3.David Bernard (Bruceville QC) 9

MEN’S OPEN BODYBUILDING – HEAVYWEIGHT
                                                            Score*
1.Aloysius Williams (Toronto, ON)      3
2.Claude Grimourd (Ste-Sophie, QC) 6

WOMEN’S OPEN FIGURE
                                                             Score*
1.Annie Deschenes (St Jerome QC) 3 New IDFA Pro
2.Krystal Delage (Alexandria ON) 6
3.Chantal Humbert (Beloeil QC) 9
4.Suzan Doumarapi (Laval QC) 12
5.April Djerdjerian (Montreal, QC) 15
6.Belinda Brown (Toronto, ON) 18

MEN’S OPEN PHYSIQUE
                                                       Score*
1.Alexander Fosty (Kirkland, QC) 7 New IDFA Pro (tie-breaker)
2.Nicolas Lamothe (Shilo MB)      7 tie-breaker
3.Rocelyn Secours Jean (Montreal, QC) 9
4.Leo Hollier (Quebec, QC)           10
5.Jason Philibert (Montreal, QC) 12

WOMEN’S OPEN BIKINI
                                                                        Score*
1.Jacklyn Godoy (Brossard QC)                       4 New IDFA Pro
2.Alexandra Rainville-Barzey (London ON) 5
3.Stephanie Dube (St-Jerome, QC)                 9
4.Valerie Dionne (Ste Anne des Plaines, QC) 12

*Scoring
Scoring is done by ranking each competitor. Ranking is done by comparing the physiques of each competitor of each class and ranking them from highest to lowest. The best competitor should be assigned a rank of 1, the next highest competitor should get a rank of 2, and so on.
The highest and lowest rank for each competitor is discarded as a safeguard against favouritism and to protect against human error. The remaining scores are added, and the lowest total receives first place in the class. Second lowest total receives 2nd place, and so on. If a tie results, the competitor who was ranked highest among the tied competitors by a majority of all judges receives the highest placement.

-END-

Leave a Comment


− five = 2

Website by MediaTeknix