Next Event: IDFA 139: MONTREAL (Amateur & Pro) – OCTOBER 5, 2019

2015 IDFA Prairie Classic Results – June 13

2015 IDFA Prairie Classic Results

Transformation Challenge

Winner – Lori Orchard (Dugald, MB) – $250.00 cash

Participants:
Diandra Kennedy (Winnipeg, MB)
Jay McIsaac (Winnipeg, MB)
Kendall Kosmac (Winnipeg, MB)
Lori Orchard (Dugald, MB)
Mandy Barry (Winnepeg, MB)
Vicki Lambos (Winnipeg, MB)

Masters Bodybuilding
                                                       Score*
Valentine Payne (Winnipeg, MB) 4

Masters Figure
                                                       Score*
1.Jodian Self (Winnipeg, MB)      4
2.Giselle Kahoot (Ear Falls, ON) 10
3.Vicki Lambos (Winnipeg, MB) 12
4.Merril Clark (Winnipeg, MB)  16
5.Lori Orchard (Dugald, MB)     18

Novice Fitness Model
                                                            Score*
1.Megan Zmetana (Regina, SK)           4
2.Grace Fanhbulleh (Winnipeg, MB) 7
3.Tanysha Graham (Winnipeg, MB) 8
4.Katrina Profeta (Winnipeg, MB) 11
5.Jessica Cater (Thompson, MB)   15
6.Sarah Di Domenicantonio (MB) 19
7.Yris San Gabriel (Winnipeg, MB) 20

Novice Bodybuilding
                                                            Score*
1.Bryce Pettinger (Brandon, MB)        3
2.Troy Schellenberg (Winnipeg, MB) 8
3.Joel Boisseneault (MB)                      12

Novice Figure
                                                             Score*
1.Sarah DeBlaere (Winnipeg, MB)         4
2.Andrea Bucklaschuk (Brandon, MB) 9
3.Ranee Leduc (Grand Coulee, SK) 12
4.Sylvia McIsaac (Winnipeg, MB)   17
5.Tasha Sherman (Winnipeg, MB) 18
6.Vicki Lambos (Winnipeg, MB) 24
7.Merril Clark (Winnipeg, MB) 30 tie-breaker
8.Lori Orchard (Dugald, MB)    30

Novice Physique
                                                            Score*
1.Shayne Scott (Rivers, MB)                   5
2.Daniel Sorokouski ( Winnipeg, MB) 8
3.Michael Halwas (Russel, MB)            12
4.Phu Tran (Winnipeg, MB)                 15
5.Troy Schellenberg (Winnipeg, MB) 21
6.Randall Dela Cruz (Winnipeg, MB) 25
7.Ronny Hung (Winnipeg, MB)           29
8.Jummel Ilagan (Winnipeg, MB)       31
9.Jay McIsaac (Winnipeg, MB)            35
10.Patrick Furkalo (Dauphin, MB)      40

Novice Bikini – Short
                                                        Score*
1.Katrina Profeta (Winnipeg, MB) 4
2.Megan Zmetana (Regina, SK)     6
3.Marissa Holden (Tilston, MB)   11 tie-breaker
4.Jessica Cater (Thompson, MB) 11
5.Grace Fanhbulleh (Winnipeg, MB) 13
6.Yris San Gabriel (Winnipeg, MB) 18
7.Kendall Kosmac (Winnipeg, MB) 22
8.Sarah Di Domenicantonio (Winnipeg, MB) 23

Novice Bikini – Tall
                                                            Score*
1.Tanysha Graham (Winnipeg, MB)    4 Overall Winner
2.Natalie Manicotto (Winnipeg, MB) 10
3.Chantelle Bethge (MB)                       11
4.Rebecca Gratton (Winnipeg, MB)   15
5.Mandy Barry (Winnipeg, MB)         20
6.Diandra Kennedy (Winnipeg, MB) 24

Open Fitness Model
                                                           Score*
1.Danielle Peeler (Winnipeg, MB)     4 New IDFA Pro
2.Brandy Betle (Cypress River, MB) 8
3.Juls Charbonneau (MB)                   12

Open Bodybuilding
                                                           Score*
1.Valentine Payne (Winnipeg, MB) 5 New IDFA Pro
2.Dino Camire (Ste Agathe, MB)     9
3.Shayne Scott (Rivers, MB)             10

Open Figure
                                                     Score*
1.Jodian Self (Winnipeg, MB)      4 New IDFA Pro
2.Giselle Kahoot (Ear Falls, ON) 9
3.Juls Charbonneau (MB)             11

Open Physique
                                                    Score*
1.Danny Frenty (Brandon, MB) 4 New IDFA Pro

*Scoring
Scoring is done by ranking each competitor. Ranking is done by comparing the physiques of each competitor of each class and ranking them from highest to lowest. The best competitor should be assigned a rank of 1, the next highest competitor should get a rank of 2, and so on.
The highest and lowest rank for each competitor is discarded as a safeguard against favouritism and to protect against human error. The remaining scores are added, and the lowest total receives first place in the class. Second lowest total receives 2nd place, and so on. If a tie results, the competitor who was ranked highest among the tied competitors by a majority of all judges receives the highest placement.

-END-

Leave a Comment


6 − one =

Website by MediaTeknix