Next Event: IDFA 142: BRITISH COLUMBIA – NOVEMBER 24

2015 IDFA World Championships & Pro U RESULTS – December 5

2015 IDFA World Championships & Pro Universe Results

Transformation Challenge

Winner (s): Shannon McCord (Alliston, ON), Dennis Butler (Timmins, ON)
Overall Winner (s) – Dennis Butler (Timmins, ON) – $250.00 cash

Participants:
Allison Miller (Mississauga, ON), Carla Giblin (Newmarket, ON), Cathy Nelson (Barrie, ON),
Corinna St Amant (Penetang, ON), Dennis Butler (Timmins, ON), Katie Bowler (Carlisle, ON),
Lori Rossi (Mississauga, ON), Marjorie McGuigar (Barrie, ON), Megan Sutherland (Barrie, ON),
Michelle Bidwell (Barrie, ON), Michelle Tootill (Innisfil, ON), Pamela Hennessy (Barrie, ON),
Phyllis Girard (Barrie, ON), and Shannon McCord (Alliston, ON)

Masters Fitness Model
                                                              Score*
1.Isabelle Lombardo (St- Jerome, QC) 4
2.Mary Argitis (Scar, ON)                       5
3.Lori Rossi (Mississauga, ON)             9

Masters Bodybuilding
                                                  Score*
1.Deon Myers (Ajax, ON)           3
2.Charles Duffy (Toronto, ON) 6

Masters Figure
                                                Score*
1.Karine Cote (Laval, QC)         3
2.Linda Patton (Oshawa, ON) 6
3.Carrie Lloyd (Toronto, ON) 9

Novice Fitness Model
                                                                Score*
1.Cristy Harper (Barrie, ON)                   4
2.Isabelle Lombardo (St- Jerome, QC) 5
3.Maryline Gilbert (Sherbrooke, QC)       10 tie-breaker
4.Nicole McConnachie (Newcastle, ON) 10
5.Katie Bowler (Carlisle, ON)                  15

Novice Bodybuilding
                                             Score*
1.Alex Pizzo (Windsor, ON) 3

Novice Figure
                                                        Score*
1.Yaso Engelbrecht (Toronto, ON) 3
2.Cristy Harper (Barrie, ON)          6
3.Marilyn St Hill (Hamilton, ON) 10
4.Carrie Lloyd (Toronto, ON)        11
5.Linda Patton (Oshawa, ON)       15
6.Katie Bowler (Carlisle, ON)        18

Novice Physique
                                                                Score*
1.Dennis Butler (Timmins, ON)               3
2.Joseph Carbonara (Mississauga, ON) 6
3.Joshua Litt (Owen, ON)                         9

Novice Bikini
                                                       Score*
1.Shannon McCord (Alliston, ON) 3
2.Yoona Kim (North York, ON)      7
3.Kelly Jolliffe (Coldwater, ON)     8
4.Nicole Scott (Pickering, ON)       13
5.Mikayla Alford (Kitchener, ON) 15
6.Allison Miller (Mississauga, ON) 18

Open Fitness Model
                                                                  Score*
1.Josee-Ann Lefebvre (Mascouche, QC) 3 New IDFA Pro

Open Bodybuilding
                                                  Score*
1.Deon Myers (Ajax, ON)              3 New IDFA Pro
2.Ramon Fodor (Toronto, ON)   6
3.Charles Duffy (Toronto, ON)   10
4.Pat Triolet (Amhersberg, ON) 11
5.Ryan Miller (Fort Saskatchewan, AB) 15

Open Figure
                                          Score*
1.Karine Cote (Laval, QC) 3 New IDFA Pro

Open Physique
                                                             Score*
1.Yannick Thibodeau (Tracadie, NB) 3 New IDFA Pro

Open Bikini
                                        Score*
1.Linda Pilat (Ajax, ON) 3 New IDFA Pro

PRO Bodybuilding
                                                                 Score*
1.Alexis Brien- Fontaine (Erables, QC) 3 $500 cash
2.Deon Myers (Ajax, ON)                        6
3.Nathan Nesdoly (Kingston, ON)        9

PRO Figure
                                                  Score*
1.Chantal Milot (Toronto, ON) 3 $500 cash
2.Karine Cote (Laval, QC)         6

PRO Physique
                                                            Score*
1.Alexander Fosty (Kirkland, QC)       3 $500 cash
2.Yannick Thibodeau (Tracadie, NB) 6

*Scoring
Scoring is done by ranking each competitor. Ranking is done by comparing the physiques of each competitor of each class and ranking them from highest to lowest. The best competitor should be assigned a rank of 1, the next highest competitor should get a rank of 2, and so on.
The highest and lowest rank for each competitor is discarded as a safeguard against favouritism and to protect against human error. The remaining scores are added, and the lowest total receives first place in the class. Second lowest total receives 2nd place, and so on. If a tie results, the competitor who was ranked highest among the tied competitors by a majority of all judges receives the highest placement.

-END-

Leave a Comment


4 + three =

Website by MediaTeknix