Next Event: No Events

IDFA 117: GATINEAU Results – October 28, 2017

IDFA 117: GATINEAU Results

Transformation Challenge

Winner – Mathieu Simard-Bolduc (Trois Rivieres, QC) – $250.00 cash

Participants:
Bianka Thibault (Gatineau, QC), Deanna Farinacci (St Catherines, ON), Mathieu Simard-Bolduc (Trois Rivieres, QC),
Michel Bouchard (Saguenay, QC), Simon Riendeau Brouillard (La Prairie, QC)

Masters Fitness Model
                                                                      Score*
1.Sonia Bradette (St-Colomban, QC)        3 New IDFA Masters Pro
2.Deanna Farinacci (St Catherines, ON)  6
3.Melanie Leveillee (Gatineau, QC)  9
4.Jenny Chan (Ottawa, ON)               12
5.Vicky Wilson (Pickering, ON)        15

Masters Bodybuilding
                                                     Score*
1.Patrick Perreault (Mascouche, QC)  3 New IDFA Masters Pro

Masters Figure
                                                              Score*
1.Isabelle Racicot (Terrebonne, QC)  3 New IDFA Masters Pro
2.Melanie Leveillee (Gatineau, QC)   6
3.Chantal Zakrzewski (Sainte-Calinte, QC) 9

Masters Physique
                                                     Score*
1.Larry Salva (Ottawa, ON)              3 New IDFA Masters Pro
2.Wayne Laflamme (Ottawa, ON)  6

Masters Bikini
                                                         Score*
1.Isabelle Talbot (Mirabel, QC)                  3 New IDFA Masters Pro
2.Deanna Farinacci (St Catherines, ON)  6
3.Jenny Chan (Ottawa, ON)                 9
4.Catherine Bernier (Montreal, QC)  12
5.Edith Dufresne (Terrebonne, QC)   15
6.Vicky Wilson (Pickering, ON)          18

Novice Fitness Model
                                                                           Score*
1.Julie Tomaselli (Mirabel, QC)     5 tie-breaker
2.Caroline Lafleur (Mirabel, QC)   5
3.Genevieve Raymond (Gatineau, QC)  8
4.Vicky Wilson (Pickering, ON)               13
5.Joanie Denomme (St Charles Borromee, QC) 14

Novice Bodybuilding
                                                             Score*
1.Mathieu Simard-Bolduc (Trois Rivieres, QC)  3
2.Alexandre Dubois-Lefebvre (Gatineau, QC)    6
3.Aazad Abbas (Ottawa, ON)                                  9

Novice Figure
                                                           Score*
1.Joannie Vaillancourt (St-Jerome, QC)  3
2.Isabelle Racicot (Terrebonne, QC)        6
3.Melanie Leveillee (Gatineau, QC)          9
4.Joanie Denomme (St Charles Borromee, QC) 12
5.Gabrielle Aubert (Gatineau, QC)            15

Novice Physique
                                                       Score*
1.Miguel Coursol (Blainville, QC)      4
2.Maxime De Roy (Montreal, QC)     6
3.Patrick Mayer (Hawkesbury, ON)  9
4.Georges Choueiry (Ottawa, ON)     11
5.Martin Nardi (Mascouche, QC)      15
6.Larry Salva (Ottawa, ON)                18

Novice Bikini
                                                         Score*
1.Marie Pier Bouchard (Mirabel, ON)           4
2.Melanie Sauriol (St-Paul de Joliette, QC)  6
3.Kaitlin Turner (Ottawa, ON)      11
4.Melissa Gagnon (Mirabel, QC)  12
5.Isabelle Talbot (Mirabel, QC)    13
6.Marie-Christine Lefebvre (Montreal, QC)  17
7.Caroline Larouche (Gatineau, QC)     21
8.Catherine Bernier (Montreal, QC)     25
9.Vicky Wilson (Pickering, ON)             26

Open Fitness Model
                                                                    Score*
1.Sonia Bradette (St-Colomban, QC)  3 New IDFA Pro
2.Melanie Leveillee (Gatineau, QC)    6

Open Bodybuilding
                                                                 Score*
1.Patrick Perreault (Mascouche, QC)  3 New IDFA Pro

Open Figure
                                                                    Score*
1.Marie Andree Chaurette (Les Cedres, QC)  3 New IDFA Pro
2.Cynthia Duval (Joliette, QC)                          6

Open Physique
                                                                 Score*
1.Bernie Gallofin (Ottawa, ON)  3 New IDFA Pro

*Scoring
Scoring is done by ranking each competitor. Ranking is done by comparing the physiques of each competitor of each class and ranking them from highest to lowest. The best competitor should be assigned a rank of 1, the next highest competitor should get a rank of 2, and so on.
The 4 judges scores are added, and the lowest total receives first place in the class. Second lowest total receives 2nd place, and so on. If a tie results, the competitor who was ranked highest among the tied competitors by a majority of all judges receives the highest placement.

-END-

Leave a Comment


1 + = ten

Website by MediaTeknix