Next Event: No Events

IDFA 119: Calgary (Amateur & Pro) RESULTS – November 18, 2017

IDFA 119: CALGARY (Amateur & Pro) Results

Transformation Challenge

Winner – Sarah Webb (Calgary, AB) – $250.00 cash

Participants:
Abby Glaicar (High River, AB), Cassandra Davis (Melfort, AB), GM Farozi (Calgary, AB), Heidi Wade (Lloydminster, AB), Miranda Patmore (Lloydminster, SK), Sarah Webb (Calgary, AB), Shawna Hickey (Calgary, AB), Savana Antonation (Pincher Creek, AB)

Masters Fitness Model
                                                          Score*
1.Maureen Jones (Calgary, AB)      9
2.Cherese Brassard (Hinton, AB)  10 tie-breaker
3.Tamara Kezar (Hinton, AB)        10
4.Kendra Budd (Calgary, AB)        12
5.Lee Ann Kruger (Lethbridge, AB)  19
6.Heidi Wade (Lloydminster, AB)    24

Masters Bodybuilding
                                                  Score*
1.GM Farozi (Calgary, AB)  4

Masters Figure
                                                              Score*
1.Misty Oremba (Regina, SK)         6 tie-breaker
2.Cherese Brassard (Hinton, AB)  6
3.Kendra Budd (Calgary, AB)   13
4.Tamara Kezar (Hinton, AB)  15
5.Karen Smith (Calgary, AB)   20

Masters Bikini
                                                     Score*
1.Jacqueline Newport (Calgary, AB)   4
2.Deanna Van Muyen (Okotoks, AB)  10
3.Lee Ann Kruger (Lethbridge, AB)  13
4.Tamara Kezar (Hinton, AB)        16
5.Angela Braun (Calgary, AB)        22
6.Ria Pickering (Lethbridge, AB)  23
7.Heidi Wade (Lloydminster, AB) 28
8.Adena Warren (Calgary, AB)      32

Novice Fitness Model
                                                                 Score*
1.Brooke Werner (Hinton, AB)     4
2.Cherese Brassard (Hinton, AB) 11
3.Kendra Budd (Calgary, AB)       13
4.Tarah Kern (Lethbridge, AB)    14
5.Miranda Patmore (Lloydminster, SK) 19
6.Maureen Jones (Calgary, AB)        23
7.Lee Ann Kruger (Lethbridge, AB) 27
8.Raelean Hawthorne (Lloydminster, AB) 32
9.Savana Antonation (Pincher Creek, AB) 36
10.Heidi Wade (Lloydminster, AB)             40

Novice Physique
                                                      Score*
1.Bob Tiangco (Calgary, AB)      4
2.Felipe Soto (Calgary, AB)        8
3.Ramsey Jones (Calgary, AB)  13
4.Jamie Bishop (Cochrane, AB) 17
5.Andrew Field (Lethbridge, AB) 18
6.Cooper Bezak (Claresholm, AB) 24

Novice Figure
                                                                 Score*
1.Misty Oremba (Regina, SK)    5
2.Tarah Kern (Lethbridge, AB) 9
3.Kendra Budd (Calgary, AB)    10
4.Karen Smith (Calgary, AB)     16

Novice Bikini – Short
                                                          Score*
1.Brittany Wolfe (Cochrane, AB)  6 Overall Winner
2.Brooke Werner (Hinton, AB)     9
3.Brittany Geransky (Airdrie, AB) 13
4.Miranda Patmore (Lloydminster, SK) 15
5.Sheryl Reynaldo (Red Deer, AB) 17
6.Cassandra Davis (Melfort, AB)    25
7.Deanna Van Muyen (Okotoks, AB) 27
8.Justine MacDonald (Calgary, AB)   32
9.Heidi Wade (Lloydminster, AB)      36

Novice Bikini – Tall
                                                               Score*
1.Jacqueline Newport (Calgary, AB) 4
2.Lee Ann Kruger (Lethbridge, AB) 10
3.Abby Glaicar (High River, AB)      11
4.Angela Braun (Calgary, AB)          15
5.Raelean Hawthorne (Lloydminster, AB) 21
6.Adena Warren (Calgary, AB)         23
7.Savana Antonation (Pincher Creek, AB) 26

Open Fitness Model
                                                          Score*
1.Jaquie Nickoriuk (Red Deer, AB) 4 New IDFA Pro
2.Sarah Webb (Calgary, AB)            8

Open Physique
                                                            Score*
1.Tyler Brake (Red Deer, AB)            4 New IDFA Pro
2.Trevor Kouritzin (Winnipeg, MB) 8

Open Bikini
                                                             Score*
1.Sarah Webb (Calgary, AB)                 8 tie-breaker – New IDFA Pro
2.Jaquie Nickoriuk (Red Deer, AB)     8
3.Katherine Kearney (Canmore, AB)  8

Open Bodybuilding
                                                         Score*
1.Trevor Kouritzin (Winnipeg, MB)  4 New IDFA Pro

PRO Fitness Model
                                                         Score*
1.Katherine Kearney (Canmore, AB)  4

PRO Bodybuilding
                                                         Score*
1.Oleksandr Sigulyev (Calgary, AB)  4

PRO Figure
                                                         Score*
1.Maureen Jones (Calgary, AB)        4
2.Yolanda Bouzane (Blackfoot, AB) 8

PRO Physique
                                                         Score*
1.Paul Carman (Lethbridge, AB)  4

*Scoring
Scoring is done by ranking each competitor. Ranking is done by comparing the physiques of each competitor of each class and ranking them from highest to lowest. The best competitor should be assigned a rank of 1, the next highest competitor should get a rank of 2, and so on.

The scores (4 judges in total for this show) are added, and the lowest total receives first place in the class. Second lowest total receives 2nd place, and so on. If a tie results, the competitor who was ranked highest among the tied competitors by a majority of all judges receives the highest placement.

-END-

Leave a Comment


− 7 = two

Website by MediaTeknix