Next Event: IDFA MONTREAL – APRIL 6, 2019

IDFA 130: CALGARY (Amateur & Pro) RESULTS – November 17, 2018

IDFA 130: CALGARY (Amateur & Pro) Results

Transformation Challenge

Winner – Don Webb (Calgary, AB) – $250.00 cash

Participants:
Angie Delisle (Airdrie, AB), Cheryl Gostola (Calgary, AB), Don Webb (Calgary, AB), Jarret Newton (Winnipeg, MB), Leslie Jensen (Rocky Mountain House, AB), Asmita Kurji (Calgary, AB), Lindsay Dykstra (Sherwood Park, AB)

Masters Bodybuilding
                                                  Score*
1.Chuck Thomson (Edmonton, AB) 3

Masters Figure
                                                              Score*
1.Angie Delisle (Airdrie, AB)   3
2.Tanya Wilson (Calgary, AB) 7
3.Cheryl Gostola (Calgary, AB) 8

Masters Physique
                                                     Score*
1.Don Webb (Calgary, AB) 3

Novice Fitness Model
                                                                 Score*
1.Jennifer Cameron (Grande Prairie, AB)         4
2.Kayla Enders (Rocky Mountain House, AB) 5
3.Amanda Stanley (Calgary, AB)      9
4.Saige Van Herk (Lethbridge, AB) 15
5.Raeanna Cartwright (Lethbridge, AB) 18
6.Nura Helmy (Calgary, AB)                     19
7.Miranda Patmore (Lloydminster, SK) 23
8.Alexandra Galli (Yorkton, SK)   24
9.Kim Roadhouse (Madison, SK) 26
10.Leslie Jensen (Rocky Mountain House, AB) 27

Novice Figure
                                                                 Score*
1.Kim Roadhouse (Madison, SK)  3
2.Paige Tolnai (Lethbridge, AB)   6
3.Tanya Wilson (Calgary, AB)       9
4.Cheryl Gostola (Calgary, AB)     12

Novice Bikini
                                                          Score*
1.Kayla Enders (Rocky Mountain House, AB)  5
2.Lucia Fasio Moreno (Kamloops, BC)  8
3.Amanda Stanley (Calgary, AB)             11
4.Chelsea Caouette (Beaverlodge, AB)  13
5.Sasha Witwicky (Olds, AB)                   16
6.Raeanna Cartwright (Lethbridge, AB) 17
7.Saige Van Herk (Lethbridge, AB)         19
8.Miranda Patmore (Lloydminster, SK) 21
9.Alexandra Galli (Yorkton, SK)               26
10.Lindsay Dykstra (Sherwood Park, AB) 29

Novice Physique
                                                      Score*
1.Sarfraz Contractor (St. Albert, AB)  3
2.Nikolas Dragicevic (Calgary, AB)    6
3.Joshua Arano (Calgary, AB)             9
4.Brett Leibel (St. Albert, AB)             12
5.Christopher Weber (Edmonton, AB) 15

Open Fitness Model
                                                          Score*
1.Stephanie Lawlor (Calgary, AB)  3 New IDFA Pro
2.Renee Prusak (Cochrane, AB)    6
3.Sarah Webb (Calgary, AB)          10
4.Paige Tolnai (Lethbridge, AB)   11
5.Sasha Witwicky (Olds, AB)         15

Open Bodybuilding
                                                         Score*
1.Chantha Bun (Calgary, AB)          3 New IDFA Pro
2.Jarret Newton (Winnipeg, MB)  6
3.Broden McLean (Calgary, AB)    10
4.Chuck Thomson (Edmonton, AB) 11

Open Figure
                                                         Score*
1.Angie Delisle (Airdrie, AB)               3 New IDFA Pro
2.Hayley Ehrstien (Edmonton, AB)  6
3.Renee Prusak (Cochrane, AB)         9
4.Leslie Jensen (Rocky Mountain House, AB) 12

Open Physique
                                                            Score*
1.Ramsey Jones (Calgary, AB)  3 New IDFA Pro
2.Don Webb (Calgary, AB)        6

Open Bikini
                                                             Score*
1.Samantha Nicholson (Lethbridge, AB)   3 New IDFA Pro
2.Nura Helmy (Calgary, AB)                        8
3.Stephanie Lawlor (Calgary, AB)               10
4.Jennifer Cameron (Grande Prairie, AB) 11
5.Renee Prusak (Cochrane, AB)                   13

PRO Bikini
                                                         Score*
1.Samantha Nicholson (Lethbridge, AB)  3
2.Sarah Webb (Calgary, AB)                        6

*Scoring
Scoring is done by ranking each competitor. Ranking is done by comparing the physiques of each competitor of each class and ranking them from highest to lowest. The best competitor should be assigned a rank of 1, the next highest competitor should get a rank of 2, and so on.

The scores (3 judges in total for this show) are added, and the lowest total receives first place in the class. Second lowest total receives 2nd place, and so on. If a tie results, the competitor who was ranked highest among the tied competitors by a majority of all judges receives the highest placement.

-END-

Leave a Comment


+ six = 14

Website by MediaTeknix