Next Event: IDFA 142: BRITISH COLUMBIA – NOVEMBER 24

IDFA 93: MONTREAL Results – April 2

IDFA 93: MONTREAL Results

Photos from IDFA 93: MONTREAL can be found here >>> IDFA 93: Montreal PHOTOS

Transformation Challenge

Winner – Marie-Pier Bouchard (Mirabel, QC) – $250.00 cash

Participants:
Adamo Farinaccio (Laval, QC), Indira Carla Romulo (Ottawa, ON), Karolane Perron (Chambly, QC),
Marie-Eve Lavoie (Quebec, QC), Marie-Pier Bouchard (Mirabel, QC), Marie-Soleil Bolduc (Quebec, QC),
Vanessa Vaillancourt (St-Jerome, QC), Viviane Giguere (Blainville, QC)

Masters Fitness Model
                                                       Score*
1.Nadine Gaudreault (Quebec, QC) 4
2.Melanie Fortin (Quebec, QC)        5

Masters Bodybuilding
                                                   Score*
1.Luc Gendreau (Edmunston, NB) 3
2.Jim Desrosiers (Cornwall, ON)   6

Masters Figure
                                                         Score*
1.Josee Villemure (Beauharnois, QC) 3
2.Guylaine Therieault (Levis, QC)       6
3.France Larose (Mirabel, QC)            11 tie-breaker
4.Paulette Challenger (Pincourt, QC) 11
5.Caroline Talbot (Joliette, QC)          16
6.Heather Anderson (Stittsville, ON) 19
7.Rose-Anne Vierira (Prince Albert, ON) 20

Masters Physique
                                                         Score*
1.Sylvan Schneider (Hompstead, QC) 3

Masters Bikini
                                                         Score*
1.Elenda Yuma (Ottawa, ON)                   3
2.Marie-Claude Beaudin (Mirabel, QC) 6
3.Karin Simard (Stoneham, QC)             9
4.Cheryl Diabo (Kahnawake, QC)           12

Novice Fitness Model – Short
                                                                 Score*
1.Marie-Eve Lachance (St-Colomban, QC) 3
2.Sandrine Carbone-Cyr (Laval, QC)           6
3.Dominique Marchand (Terrebonne, QC) 13 tie-breaker (3)
4.Szilvia Szabo (Montreal, QC)                      13
5.Alexandra Pontbriand (Kemptville, ON) 13
6.Viktoriya Isayevych (Montreal, QC)   17
7.Valerie Desjardins (Sherbrooke, QC) 22
8.Sabrina Donati (Carignan, QC)        24
9.Marie-Claude Belanger (Levis, QC) 26

Novice Fitness Model – Tall
                                                     Score*
1.Melissa Lachapelle (Joliette, QC) 3
2.Karine Morin (Levis, QC)               7
3.Kasia Krupa (Boisbriand, QC)       8
4.Karolane Perron (Chambly, QC)  12
5.Genevieve Jacob (Laval, QC)        17
6.Melanie Fortin (Quebec, QC)        21
7.Bailey Arnold (Mississauga, ON)     22 tie-breaker
8.Indira Carla Romulo (Ottawa, ON) 22
9.Nadine Gaudreault (Quebec, QC)   24

Novice Bodybuilding-Lightweight
                                                                  Score*
1.Claude Arguelles-Caoutte (Montreal, QC) 4
2.Tommy Leclerc (Trois-Rivieres, QC)          6
3.Miled Chalal-Henri (Montreal, QC)             7
4.Steven Rodrigue (Notre-dame-des-pins, QC) 14
5.Tristan Nadeau-Ostiguy (Chambly, QC) 16 tie-breaker
6.Jimmy Badeau Sauve (Mirabel, QC)        16
7.Cederic Cadieux Dionne (Brownsburg, QC) 21

Novice Bodybuilding-Heavyweight
                                                             Score*
1.Jeremie Lafleur Grenier (Mirabel, QC) 3 OVERALL
2.Adamo Farinaccio (Laval, QC)       6
3.Hubert Proulx (Grossard, QC)        9
4.Steven Couillard (Ste-Sophie, QC) 13
5.Pierre-Luc Cyr (Baie-Caneau, QC) 14
6.Vincent Bertrand (Repentigny, QC) 18

Novice Figure
                                                            Score*
1.Judith Lombardo (Montreal, QC)     3
2.Michelle Vitongcol (Montreal, QC)  9 tie-breaker
3.Emilie Belanger (St-Catherine, QC) 9
4.Marie-Eve Aubin (Joliette, QC)        12
5.Yannicka Bissonnette Major (Mirabel, QC) 14
6.Ariel Patry (Mirabel, QC)             22
7.Karine Nuckle (Joliette, QC)        23 tie-breaker
8.Marie-Eve Lavoie (Quebec, QC) 23
9.Amanda Lafaille-Couture (Sherbrooke, QC) 27
10.Brandy Diabo (Kahnawake, QC)             28 tie-breaker
11.Francesca Laverdure (Sherbrooke, QC) 28
12.Rose-Anne Vierira (Prince Albert, ON) 32

Novice Physique-Short
                                                                     Score*
1.Nicolas Lanoue (St-Jean-sur-Richelieu, QC) 5
2.Eric Blais (Mirabel, QC)                7
3.Alexis Dumas (Quebec, QC)         8
4.Adam Shore (Montreal, QC)        12
5.Walid Soliman (Montreal, QC)    14
6.Guillaume Lussier (Joliette, QC) 15
7.Adamo Farinaccio (Laval, QC)     21
8.Eyad El Zanary (Montreal, QC)   24
9.Myki Zattolo (Ottawa, ON)           27
10.Sylvan Schneider (Hompstead, QC) 30

Novice Physique-Tall
                                                                   Score*
1.Francis Pimpare (Blainville, QC)                     4 OVERALL
2.William P. Cote (St-Charles Borromee, QC) 6
3.Francis Clement (St- Hubert, QC) 11
4.Jonathan Boivin (Wendake, QC)   12
5.Tristan Beauchamp (Front Saint Hilaire, QC) 13
6.Fabien Bellanger (Terrebonne, QC)      21 tie-breaker
7.Mohamed Afi (Montreal, QC)                21
8.Marc-Andre Laplante (Varennes, QC) 24
9.Awan Ovais (Montreal, QC)                    27
10.Vincent Luis Rojas (Pierrefonds, QC) 28
11.Imad Soliman (St-Leonard, QC)           29

Novice Bikini – Short
                                                  Score*
1.Juliette Oliver (Montreal, QC)   3
2.Jessica Lauzon (Montreal, QC) 9
3.Elenda Yuma (Ottawa, ON)       10
4.Valerie Pigeon (Sainte-Therese, QC) 11
5.Sandra Hebert (Ste-Sophie, QC)         15
6.Catherine Gaulin (St-Jean-sur-Richeliue, QC) 16
7.Joanie Destrempes (Montreal QC)            20
8.Dominique Marchand (Terrebonne, QC) 25
9.Maude Lavigne (Mirabel, QC)                    26
10.Katia Caron-Boutin (Notre-dame-des-Prairies, QC) 31
11.Vanessa Vaillancourt (St-Jerome, QC)       34 tie-breaker
12.Valerie Hotte (St-Andro d’Argenloul, QC) 34

Novice Bikini – Tall
                                                          Score*
1.Melodie Aubut (Montreal, QC)          4 OVERALL
2.Stephanie Bellemare (Quebec, QC)  8
3.Synthia Bouchard Dube (Laval, QC) 12
4.Chantal Furois (Levis, QC)            13
5.Jessica Mancuso (Montreal, QC) 14
6.Marie-Pier Bouchard (Mirabel, QC) 20
7.Marie-Claude Beaudin (Mirabel, QC) 21
8.Karine Morin (Levis, QC)                           25
9.Marie-Claude Landry (Terrebonne, QC) 28
10.Arielle Saabas (Ottawa, ON)                    29
11.Lory-Anne Tipping (Mont-St-Hilarie, QC) 32
12.Karin Simard (Stoneham, QC)   34
13.Jennifer Stanley (Maberly, ON) 39

Open Fitness Model
                                                         Score*
1.Olga Logvinenko (Montreal, QC)       3 New IDFA Pro
2.Isabelle Lombardo (St-Jerome, QC) 6

Open Bodybuilding-Lightweight
                                                      Score*
1.Will Baptiste (St. Jonet, QC)          3
2.Olivier Gregoire (St-Jerome, QC) 6
3.Luc Gendreau (Edmunston, NB)  9
4.Antoine Vermette (Levis, QC)       12
5.Jim Desrosiers (Cornwall, ON)     15

Open Bodybuilding-Heavyweight
                                                        Score*
1.Yannick Martin (Montreal, QC)      3 OVERALL & IDFA Pro
2.Yannick Charland (Blainville, QC) 6
3.Patrice Gagnon (Jonquiere, QC)     9
4.Vincent Turmel (Montreal, QC)      12
5.Martin Vadnais (St-Hubert, QC)     15

Open Figure
                                                          Score*
1.Josee Villemure (Beauharnois, QC) 5 New IDFA Pro
2.Audrey Perron (St- Hubert, QC)      6
3.Karine Paquette (Boisbriand, QC)   8
4.Guylaine Therieault (Levis, QC)      10
5.Caroline Talbot (Joliette, QC)          16
6.France Larose (Mirabel, QC)            17
7.Krystal Delage (Alexandria, ON)     22
8.Alexandra Pontbriand (Kemptville, ON) 24
9.Heather Anderson (Stittsville, ON) 26

Open Physique
                                                                       Score*
1.Olivier Gregoire (St-Jerome, QC)                   3 New IDFA Pro
2.Luc-Xavier Lacoursiere (Berthierville, QC) 6

Open Bikini
                                                                Score*
1.Joany Pare (Ste-Sophie, QC)                       3 New IDFA Pro
2.Neda Khan-Mohammadi (Toronto, ON) 8
3.Myriam Balafrej (Montreal, QC)               11
4.Katie Desrosiers (St-Hubert, QC)             12
5.Violaine Pigeon (Terrebonne, QC)            13
6.Emilie Rodrigue (St-Victor Beauce, QC) 18
7.Bailey Arnold (Mississauga, ON)              20
8.Indira Carla Romulo (Ottawa, ON)          22

*Scoring
Scoring is done by ranking each competitor. Ranking is done by comparing the physiques of each competitor of each class and ranking them from highest to lowest. The best competitor should be assigned a rank of 1, the next highest competitor should get a rank of 2, and so on.
The highest and lowest rank for each competitor is discarded as a safeguard against favouritism and to protect against human error. The remaining scores are added, and the lowest total receives first place in the class. Second lowest total receives 2nd place, and so on. If a tie results, the competitor who was ranked highest among the tied competitors by a majority of all judges receives the highest placement.

-END-

Leave a Comment


2 + four =

Website by MediaTeknix