Next Event: DECEMBER 11 – 2021 IDFA UNIVERSE (Amateur & Pro) Online Natural Bodybuilding Championships

2014 IDFA EASTERN CANADA CLASSIC Results – OCTOBER 4

2014 IDFA EASTERN CANADA CLASSIC Official Results

TRANSFORMATION CHALLENGE

Winner – Whitney Hartley (Magog, QC), – $250.00 Cash Prize

Participants: Frederic Chevry (Montreal, QC), Henriette Fortin (Gatineau, QC), Josiane Vermette (Mirabel, QC), Julie Gaudreau (Mirabel, QC), Patricia Greig (Libertyville, ILLinois, USA), Sebastien Gagne (QC), Sonia Domingue (Manotick, ON), Thierry Picotin (Lasalle, QC), Whitney Hartley (Magog, QC), and Tommy Brushett (Lasalle, QC)

WOMEN’S MASTERS FITNESS MODEL
Score*
1.Marny Lamontagne (Chicoutimi, QC) 3
2.Nadine Gaudreault (Quebec, QC) 6
3.Anne Renee Hudon (Quebec, QC) 9
4.Henriette Fortin (Gatineau, QC) 12
5.Sonia Domingue (Manotick, ON) 15

MEN’S MASTERS BODYBUILDING
Score*
1.Christian Gagnon (Hawkesburg, ON) 3
2.Fabrice Tremblay (Candiac, QC) 6
3.Benoit Landry (Laval, QC) 9

WOMEN’S MASTERS FIGURE
Score*
1.Annie Deschenes (St-Jerome, QC) 3
2.Sonia Domingue (Manotick, ON) 8
3.Henriette Fortin (Gatineau, QC) 9
4.Christine Taylor (Beauceville, QC) 10
5.Elaine Paradis (Lery, QC) 15
6.Annie Blanchette (Lachine, QC) 17
7.Patricia Greig (Libertyville, ILLinois,USA) 21

WOMEN’S NOVICE FITNESS MODEL – SHORT
Score*
1.Emilie Huot (Trois-Rivieres, QC) 3
2.Marny Lamontagne (Chicoutimi, QC) 6
3.Mylene Vallieres (Mascouche, QC) 9
4.Virginie Proulx (Trois-Rivieres, QC) 13
5.Suzy Lavoie (Shannon, QC) 14
6.Martine Lemelin (St-Hyacinthe, QC) 16
7.Edith Dufresne (Terrebonne, QC) 17
8.Josiane Vermette (Mirabel, QC) 22

WOMEN’S NOVICE FITNESS MODEL – TALL
Score*
1.Joanie Gagnon (St-Charles-Borromee, QC) 3 OVERALL WINNER
2.France Clement (Terrebonne, QC) 11
3.Valerie Dionne (St-anne-des-plaines, QC) 12 tie-breaker
4.Valerie Lecocq (Montreal, QC) 12 tie-breaker
5.Henriette Fortin (Gatineau, QC) 14
6.Nadine Gaudreault (Quebec, QC) 15
7.Anne Renee Hudon (Quebec, QC) 18
8.Chantal De Lamarre (Pincourt, QC) 22

MEN’S NOVICE BODYBUILDING – LIGHTWEIGHT
Score*
1.Frederic Chevry (Montreal, QC) 3
2.Joel Vaz (Mascouche, QC) 6
3.Jonathan Dulude (L’Assomption, QC) 10
4.Jonathan Duguay (Montreal, QC) 11
5.Guillaume Plouffe-Jalbert (St-Eustache, QC) 14
6.Louis-Antoine Raymond (Longueuil, QC) 16
7.Sebastien Gagne (Ste-Lucie-des-Laurentides, QC) 21
8.Marcello Valente (Laval, QC) 23

MEN’S NOVICE BODYBUILDING – HEAVYWEIGHT
Score*
1.David-Etienne Lefebvre (Repentigny, QC) 3 OVERALL WINNER
2.Steven Pearson (Laval, QC) 7
3.William Racine (Laval, QC) 8
4.Kevin Di Valerio (Kirkland, QC) 13
5.Michael Girouard (Saguency, QC) 14
6.Christian Gagnon (Hawkesburg, ON) 19
7.Hubert Proulx (Brossard, QC) 20
8.Remy Chavegros (Terrebonne, QC) 24

WOMEN’S NOVICE FIGURE – SHORT
Score*
1.Annie Deschenes (St-Jerome, QC) 3 OVERALL WINNER
2.Veronique Lemieux (Mirabel, QC) 7
3.Jessica Paquet (Beauceville, QC) 8
4.Julie Tomaselli (Mirabel, QC) 12

WOMEN’S NOVICE FIGURE – TALL
Score*
1.Audrey Perron (Mercier, QC) 4
2.Henriette Fortin (Gatineau, QC) 5
3.Bianca Parent (Disraeli, QC) 11
4.Annie Blanchette (Lachine, QC) 15
5.Whitney Hartley (Magog, QC) 16
6.Anick Bergeron (Repentigny, QC) 17
7.Rachelle Rodrigue (St-Benjamin, QC) 21 tie-breaker
8.Isabelle Blanchette (Montreal, QC) 21
9.Meghan Paquette (Montreal, QC) 23

MEN’S NOVICE PHYSIQUE
Score*
1.Martin Perron (Repentingny, QC) 4
2.Kenny Drummond (Montreal, QC) 8
3.Frederic Chevry (Montreal, QC) 9
4.Thierry Picotin (Lasalle, QC) 10
5.Carol Plante (Quebec, QC) 11

WOMEN’S NOVICE BIKINI – SHORT
Score*
1.Trisha Dinh (Montreal, QC) 3 OVERALL WINNER
2.Martine Lemelin (St-Hyacinthe, QC) 9 tie-breaker
3.Lyviane Fontaine (St-roch de l’achigan, QC) 9
4.Marianne Rancourt (Barraute, QC) 12 tie-breaker
5.Carol-Ann Poliquin (Boisbrand, QC) 12
6.Frederik Proulx (Quebec, QC) 18

WOMEN’S NOVICE BIKINI – TALL
Score*
1.Genevieve Filion (Laval, QC) 4
2.Audrey Smyth (Terrebonne, QC) 9
3.Valerie Lacocq (Montreal, QC) 11
4.Chantal De Lamarre (Pincourt, QC) 12
5.Anne Renee Hudon (Quebec, QC) 14
6.Marie-eve Belanger (Terrebonne, QC) 19
7.Sonia Domingue (Manotick, ON) 21

WOMEN’S OPEN FITNESS MODEL
Score*
1.Sonia Domingue (Manotick, ON) 3

MEN’S OPEN BODYBUILDING – LIGHTWEIGHT
Score*
1.Patrick Dubard-Dupuis (Boisbriand, QC) 3 OVERALL & IDFA PRO
2.Ghaith (Kevin) Khalaf (Ottawa, ON) 6
3.Simon Patrie (Laval, QC) 9

MEN’S OPEN BODYBUILDING – HEAVYWEIGHT
Score*
1.Patrice Gagnon (Jonquiere, QC) 3
2.Marc-Andre Lapare (Laval, QC) 6
3.Eric St-Hilaire (Jonquiere, QC) 9
4.Alexandre Boucher-Bourbannais (Blainville, QC) 12

WOMEN’S OPEN FIGURE
Score*
1.Sonia Domingue (Manotick, ON) 4 New IDFA Pro
2.Christine Taylor (Beauceville, QC) 7 tie-breaker
3.Suzan Doumarapi (Laval, QC) 7
4.Elaine Paradis (Lery, QC) 12

WOMEN’S OPEN BIKINI
Score*
1.Violaine Pigeon (Terrebonne, QC) 3 New IDFA Pro

*Scoring
Scoring is done by ranking each competitor. Ranking is done by comparing the physiques of each competitor of each class and ranking them from highest to lowest. The best competitor should be assigned a rank of 1, the next highest competitor should get a rank of 2, and so on.
The highest and lowest rank for each competitor is discarded as a safeguard against favouritism and to protect against human error. The remaining scores are added, and the lowest total receives first place in the class. Second lowest total receives 2nd place, and so on. If a tie results, the competitor who was ranked highest among the tied competitors by a majority of all judges receives the highest placement.

-END-

Leave a Comment


seven + 1 =

Website by MediaTeknix