Next Event: IDFA 120: UNIVERSE (Amateur & Pro) – DECEMBER 9

2013 IDFA NATIONAL CAPITAL CLASSIC RESULTS – JULY 13

2013 IDFA NATIONAL CAPITAL CLASSIC Official Results

IDFA Transformation Challenge

Winner – Rozsa Suzanna Frank (Brossard, QC) – $250.00 Cash Prize

Participants: Anika Smith (Ottawa, ON), Rozsa Suzanna Frank (Brossard, QC)

WOMEN’S MASTERS FITNESS MODEL
                                                             Score*
1.Tanya Duguay (Gatineau, QC)          7*
1.Martine Nadeau (Gatineau, QC)      7*
2.Rosanne Neddo (Gatineau, QC)      10
3.Marie Maltais (Ottawa, ON)             17
4.Catherine St-pierre (Knowlton, QC) 20
5.Sylvie Duplantie (Sainte-Anne-des-Plaines,QC) 25
6.Celina Cada-Matasawagon (Kemptville, ON)   26

*Both athletes receive first place

MEN’S MASTERS BODYBUILDING
                                                                     Score*
1.Patrice Gagnon (Jonquiere, QC)               4
2.Gaetan Bergevin (Ottawa, ON)                 8
3.Christopher Abcarius (Westmount,QC) 12

WOMEN’S MASTERS FIGURE
                                                            Score*
1.Maureen O’Neil (Carp, ON)               4
2.Catherine St-pierre (Knowlton,QC) 10 *tie-breaker
3.Vivianne Cote (Gatineau, QC)           10

WOMEN’S NOVICE FITNESS MODEL – SHORT
                                                              Score*
1.Marie-Soleil Durand (Montreal,QC) 6   OVERALL Winner
2.Kathy Dufour (Rimouski, QC)           7
3.Valerie Legendre (Gatineau, QC)     17
4.Cynthia Charest (Lanoraie, QC)       18
5.Melissa Lalonde (Luskville, QC)      20  *tie-breaker
6.Bianca Laporte (Gatineau, QC)       20
7.Mylene Beaulieu (Montreal, QC)    28
8.Rosanne Neddo (Gatineau, QC)     30
9.Celina Cada-Matasawagon (Kemptville,ON) 36

WOMEN’S NOVICE FITNESS MODEL – TALL
                                                               Score*
1.Rozsa Suzanna Frank (Brossard,QC) 7
2.Karine Thibeault (Rimouski, QC)      9
3.Luchida Michel (Dorval, QC)             14
4.Martine Nadeau (Gatineau, QC)       17
5.Valerie Benoit (Laval, QC)                 18
6.Karine Lauzon Gravel (Montréal-Nord,QC) 21
7.Marie Maltais (Ottawa, ON)             26
8.Samantha Hart (Ottawa, ON)         32

MEN’S NOVICE BODYBUILDING – LIGHTWEIGHT
                                                      Score*
1.Ismael Bolly (Montreal, QC)       5  OVERALL Winner
2.Jason Clark (Ottawa, ON)          9
3.Eric Wuidart (Montreal, QC)    12
4.Gaetan Bergevin (Ottawa, ON) 15
5.Jonathan Bisson (Ottawa, ON) 18
6.Dan Caruso (Fairport, NY, USA) 23
7.Andrew Bowes (Ottawa, ON)    28

MEN’S NOVICE BODYBUILDING – HEAVYWEIGHT
                                                                  Score*
1.Patrice Gagnon (Jonquiere, QC)            5
2.Gena Vasylyshyn (Carleton Place,ON) 8
3.Josh Bouchard (Deux-Montagnes,QC) 11
4.Sergey Vakurov (Kanata, ON)                18
5.Christopher Abcarius (Westmount,QC) 20

WOMEN’S NOVICE FIGURE – SHORT
                                                              Score*
1.Karyne Deschenes (Sherbrooke,QC) 5  OVERALL Winner
2.Caroline Rohrig (Ottawa, ON)            7
3.Stephanie Dufour (St-Raphael, QC) 12
4.Lisa Labelle (Crysler, ON)                  16

WOMEN’S NOVICE FIGURE – TALL
                                                    Score*
1.Luchida Michel (Dorval, QC)   7
2.Maureen O’Neil (Carp, ON)     9
3.Rozsa Suzanna Frank (Brossard,QC) 11
4.Sophie Lafrance (Levis, QC)   17
5.Karine Lauzon Gravel (Montréal-Nord,QC) 18
6.Vivianne Cote (Gatineau, QC) 23
7.Jennifer Austin (Ottawa, ON) 27

WOMEN’S OPEN FITNESS MODEL
                                                               Score*
1.Holly McGarr (Beaconsfield, QC)        4  New IDFA Pro
2.Kierston Fu (Aylmer (Gatineau),QC) 9
3.Tanya Duguay (Gatineau, QC)             11

MEN’S OPEN BODYBUILDING
                                                      Score*
1.Djessy Lagace (St-Jerome, QC)  6 *Tie-breaker, New IDFA Pro
2.Rhodri Goodall (Chatham, ON) 6
3.Patrick Landry (Hull, QC)           13
4.Sam Verschelden (Montreal-Nord,QC) 15

WOMEN’S OPEN FIGURE
                                                              Score*
1.Stephanie Gagnon (Terrebonne,QC) 4   New IDFA Pro
2.Nicole Leblanc (Gatineau, QC)          9
3.Sophie Smith (Ottawa, ON)               11
4.Mylene Beaulieu (Montreal, QC)     16

*Scoring
Scoring is done by ranking each competitor. Ranking is done by comparing the physiques of each competitor of each class and ranking them from highest to lowest. The best competitor should be assigned a rank of 1, the next highest competitor should get a rank of 2, and so on.
The scores are added, and the lowest total receives first place in the class. Second lowest total receives 2nd place, and so on. If a tie results, the competitor who was ranked highest among the tied competitors by a majority of all judges receives the highest placement.

-END-

Leave a Comment


− two = 0

Website by MediaTeknix