Next Event: DECEMBER 11 – 2021 IDFA UNIVERSE (Amateur & Pro) Online Natural Bodybuilding Championships

2013 IDFA PRAIRIE CLASSIC RESULTS – JUNE 8

2013 IDFA PRAIRIE CLASSIC Official Results

IDFA Transformation Challenge
Winner – Ashley Todosey (Ile des Chenes, MB) – $250.00 Cash Prize
Participants: Ashley Todosey (Ile des Chenes, MB), Jenna Lessard (Carberry, MB)

WOMEN’S MASTERS FITNESS MODEL
                                                                       Score*
1.Marianne Breckman (Portage La Prairie, MB) 4

MEN’S MASTERS BODYBUILDING
                                                Score*
1.Joe Marcoux (Winnipeg, MB)      4
2.Kevin Hickey (Stonewall, MB)     8
3.Jim Dickinson (Boissevain, MB) 12
4.Greg Anderson (Brandon, MB)   16

WOMEN’S MASTERS FIGURE
                                                                 Score*
1.Dawne Braden (Portage la Prairie, MB)              4
2.Giselle Kahoot (Ear Falls, ON)                                12
3.Marianne Breckman (Portage La Prairie, MB) 13
4.Shauna Stevenson (Winnipeg, MB)                      14
5.Lucie Tremblay (Winnipeg, MB)                          17

WOMEN’S NOVICE FITNESS MODEL – SHORT
                                                                       Score*
1.Ashley Todosey (Ile des Chenes, MB) 4
2.Jenna Lessard (Carberry, MB)               13
3.Danessa Picard (Winnipeg, MB)            14
4.Hailey Gajadhar (Winnipeg, MB)          17 Tie-breaker
5.Rochelle Ledoux (Winnipeg, MB)        17
6.Mariana Canadas (Winnipeg, MB)       21
7.Nicole Morissette (Niverville, MB)   25

WOMEN’S NOVICE FITNESS MODEL – TALL
                                                                           Score*
1.Danielle Peeler (Winnipeg, MB)                   7    Overall
2.Nicole Gawthrop (Stony Mountain, MB) 8
3.Crissy Zachanowich (Winnipeg, MB)       15
4.Chanel Sabovitch (Lac Du Bonnet, MB)  16
5.Madison Lee Backer (Pinawa, MB)           19
6.Christine Massicotte (Ste-Anne, MB)     20
7.Juls Charbonneau (Wawanesa, MB)        31    Tie-breaker
8.Stephanie Couturier (Brandon, MB)       31
9.Karen Loughlin (Winnipeg, MB)               35
10.Danielle Sanjenko (Winkler, MB)          37
11.Andrea Yurkiw (Selkirk, MB)                  47    Tie-breaker
12.Kylee Nachtigall (Winnipeg, MB)         47
13.Meagan Hazlewood (Sidney, BC)         49
14.Stacie McDonald (Stonewall, MB)       51
15.Jill Dobson (Winnipeg, MB)                  60
16.Melissa Jankowski (Winnipeg, MB)   62
17.Chelsea Kroeker (Winnipeg, MB)       68

MEN’S NOVICE BODYBUILDING
                                                                  Score*
1.Mike Hlynsky (Winnipeg, MB)          4
2.Jim Dickinson (Boissevain, MB)      9
3.Andrew Franczyk (Winnipeg, MB) 11
4.Greg Anderson (Brandon, MB)        16

WOMEN’S NOVICE FIGURE – SHORT
                                                                 Score*
1.Shelby Brodziak (Moose Jaw, SK) 4   Overall
2.Giselle Kahoot (Ear Falls, ON)        10
3.Mariana Canadas (Winnipeg, MB) 12
4.Candace Janzen (Winnipeg, MB)   15
5.Amanda Arnold (Regina, SK)        19

WOMEN’S NOVICE FIGURE – TALL
                                                                 Score*
1.Stacey Thomson (Brandon, MB)                           5
2.Nancy Rowsell (Stonewall, MB)                            7
3.Dawne Braden (Portage la Prairie, MB)             12
4.Marianne Breckman (Portage La Prairie, MB) 18   Tie-breaker
5.Lucie Tremblay (Winnipeg, MB)                          18

WOMEN’S OPEN FITNESS MODEL
                                                                     Score*
1.Amanda Branigan (Wawanesae, MB) 4    New IDFA PRO
2.Samantha Peltier (Winnipeg, MB)      9
3.Rebecca Long (Sidney, BC)                   11

MEN’S OPEN BODYBUILDING
                                                      Score*
1.Joe Marcoux (Winnipeg, MB)  4    New IDFA PRO
2.Kevin Hickey (Stonewall, MB) 8
3.Adam Zeglen (La Salle, MB)     13
4.Jason Walker (Winnipeg, MB) 15

WOMEN’S OPEN FIGURE
                                                           Score*
1.Suzanne Harden (Winnipeg, MB)     5    New IDFA PRO
2.Shauna Stevenson (Winnipeg, MB) 7

*Scoring
Scoring is done by ranking each competitor. Ranking is done by comparing the physiques of each competitor of each class and ranking them from highest to lowest. The best competitor should be assigned a rank of 1, the next highest competitor should get a rank of 2, and so on.
The scores are added, and the lowest total receives first place in the class. Second lowest total receives 2nd place, and so on. If a tie results, the competitor who was ranked highest among the tied competitors by a majority of all judges receives the highest placement.

-END-

Leave a Comment


− five = 2

Website by MediaTeknix