Next Event: DECEMBER 11 – 2021 IDFA UNIVERSE (Amateur & Pro) Online Natural Bodybuilding Championships

2013 IDFA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS & PRO U Results – November 2

2013 IDFA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS & PRO UNIVERSE Official Results

TRANSFORMATION CHALLENGE

Winner – Ashlee Smith (Oakville, ON) – $250.00 Cash Prize

Participants: Ashlee Smith (Oakville, ON), Carley Donaldson (Victoria Harbour, ON), Chris Park (Toronto, ON), Christine Yu (Toronto, ON), Debbie Bass (Hawkestone, ON), Katherine Chhing (Brantford, ON), Lilla Marchese (Richmond Hill, ON), Lisa Polanski (Hamilton, ON), and Marie Whitton (Tavistock, ON)

WOMEN’S NOVICE FITNESS MODEL – SHORT
Score*
1.Nashly Mathews (Toronto, ON) 3
2.Claudia Lozano (Toronto, ON) 6
3.Roxana Soica (Toronto, ON) 9
4.Tracy Lawrence (Scarborough, ON) 13
5.Dhashi Perera (Brampton, ON) 16
6.Brooke Ellis (Toronto, ON) 18
7.Kimberly Barratt (Barrie, ON) 23
8.Maia Meier (Toronto, ON) 24
9.Jelena Nikolic (Toronto, ON) 27 tie-breaker
10.Amanda Baird (Bowmanville, ON) 27
11.Krista Braniff (Thorold, ON) 30

WOMEN’S NOVICE FITNESS MODEL – MEDIUM
Score*

1.Paulina Cvetkovska (Markham, ON) 3 OVERALL
2.Lucy Kim (Richmond Hill, ON) 6
3.Madelaine Lachapelle (Pickering,ON) 10
4.Krista Coutu (St. Catherines, ON) 11
5.Adrienne Na (Toronto, ON) 15
6.Nicole Clouthier (Toronto, ON) 18
7.Jalayne Steenburg (Oshawa, ON) 20
8.Cecilia Matta (Mississauga, ON) 24
9.Michelle Mancini (Beaverton, ON) 27
10.Claudia Piccirilli (Woodbridge, ON) 30

WOMEN’S NOVICE FITNESS MODEL – TALL
Score*

1.Ashley Bursey (Toronto, ON) 3
2.Lisa Polanski (Hamilton, ON) 6
3.Ashlee Smith (Oakville, ON) 9
4.Lauriann Wade-Bishop (Toronto,ON) 14
5.Kim Giles (Oakville, ON) 15
6.Maureen Bigley (Toronto, ON) 16
7.Christine Yu (Toronto, ON) 22
8.Catherine Ciufo (Mississauga, ON) 25
9.Glanny Malonga (Toronto, ON) 27
10.Amanda McCausland (Toronto, ON) 28
11.Rebecca Roach (Stouffville, ON) 32

MEN’S NOVICE BODYBUILDING – LIGHTWEIGHT
Score*

1.Dan Liburd (New York, USA) 3 OVERALL
2.Nick Walker (Exeter, ON) 7
3.Mark Ahegbeby (Toronto, ON) 9
4.Rahul Zia (Brampton, ON) 12
5.Phil Guilbeaualt (Ottawa, ON) 16 tie-breaker
6.Ian Alderson (Exeter, ON) 16

MEN’S NOVICE BODYBUILDING – HEAVYWEIGHT
Score*

1.Julius Ahegbeby (Toronto, ON) 3
2.Colby Delvecchio (Fonthill, ON) 6
3.Chris Park (Toronto, ON) 8
4.Ryan Miller (Fort Saskatchewan, AB) 12
5.Jason VanErp (Barrie, ON) 15

WOMEN’S NOVICE FIGURE – SHORT
Score*

1.Stephanie McLean (Windsor, ON) 4
2.Tina Bryant Mulder (Kendal, ON) 5
3.Tiffany Doorbal (Mississauga, ON) 11
4.Claudia Lozano (Toronto, ON) 12
5.Julia Disomma (Ajax, ON) 13
6.Cecilia Matta (Mississauga, ON) 19
7.Sonia Lourenco (Toronto, ON) 20
8.Trish Plaja (Brampton, ON) 24
9.Katherine Chhing (Brantford, ON) 27

WOMEN’S NOVICE FIGURE – TALL
Score*

1.Rhonda Bishop (Oshawa, ON) 3 OVERALL
2.Jennifer Remazki (Honey Harbour,ON) 6
3.Shannon Hastings (Jackson’s Point, ON) 9
4.Amanda Wheatle (Toronto, ON) 12
5.Kathleen Seco (Pickering, ON) 15
6.Carley Donaldson (Victoria Harbour,ON) 18

WOMEN’S MASTERS FITNESS MODEL
Score*

1.Jennifer Townsend (Oshawa, ON) 6
2.Dhashi Perera (Brampton, ON) 7
3.Lauriann Wade-Bishop (Toronto,ON) 9
4.Maureen Bigley (Toronto, ON) 13 tie-breaker
5.Kimberly Barratt (Barrie, ON) 13
6.Gretta Chirila (Midhurst, ON) 16
7.Claudia Piccirilli (Woodbridge, ON) 21
8.Marie Whitton (Tavistock, ON) 24

MEN’S MASTERS BODYBUILDING
Score*

1.Patrick Triolet (Amherstburg,ON) 3
2.Dwight Nelson (Vaughan, ON) 6
3.Phil Guilbeaualt (Ottawa, ON) 9
4.Jason VanErp (Barrie, ON) 12

WOMEN’S MASTERS FIGURE – SHORT
Score*

1.Sue Duarte (Oshawa, ON) 3
2.Tina Bryant Mulder (Kendal,ON) 6
3.Trish Plaja (Brampton, ON) 9
4.Marie Whitton (Tavistock, ON) 12

WOMEN’S MASTERS FIGURE – TALL
Score*

1.Elizabeth Martel (Bolton, ON) 3 OVERALL
2.Rhonda Bishop (Oshawa, ON) 8
3.Jennifer Townsend (Oshawa,ON) 9
4.Jennifer Remazki (Honey Harbour,ON) 11
5.Amanda Wheatle (Toronto, ON) 15
6.Donna Wieliki (Utopia, ON) 18

WOMEN’S PRO FITNESS MODEL
Score*

1.Amanda Ellis (Wawanesa, MB) 3 $750 cash

MEN’S PRO BODYBUILDING – LIGHTWEIGHT
Score*

1.Andrew Marchegiano (Toronto,ON) 3 $750 cash & Best Poser
2.Gerald Jones (Mayland, USA) 6 $250 cash
3.George Garcia (Ajax, ON) 9 $100 cash

MEN’S PRO BODYBUILDING – HEAVYWEIGHT
Score*

1.Michael Calaminici (Toronto, ON) 3 OVERALL, $1000 cash
2.Marc Fontaine (Winnipeg, MB) 6 $250 cash
3.Atiba McQueen (Toronto, ON) 10 $100 cash
4.Richard Smith II (Val-Des-Monte,QC) 11
5.Chad Brandt (Lethbridge, AB) 17
6.Tony Muto (Woodbridge, ON) 18
7.Joshua Trentine (Ohio, USA) 21
8.Quentin Weber (Town of Mount Royal,QC) 22

WOMEN’S PRO FIGURE
Score*

1.Karyne Deschenes (Sherbrooke,QC) 4 $750 cash
2.Shantal Heskett (Fort McMurray,AB) 7 $250 cash
3.Debbie King (Toronto, ON) 8 $100 cash
4.Kristina Gotty (Brossard, QC) 12

WOMEN’S OPEN FITNESS MODEL – SHORT
Score*

1.Hannah Hart (Markham, ON) 3 New IDFA Pro
2.Ana Perdomo (Toronto, ON) 6
3.Tiffany Doorbal (Mississauga,ON) 9
4.Katrina Brandt (Lethbridge, AB) 12
5.Dayna Stoddart (Stouffville, ON) 16 tie-breaker
6.Paige Mangialardi (Oakville, ON) 16
7.Claudia Scali (Toronto, ON) 21

WOMEN’S OPEN FITNESS MODEL – TALL
Score*

1.Lauren Reid (London, ON) 3 OVERALL & IDFA Pro
2.Christina Garcia (Pickering, ON) 6
3.Brooke Harrison (Brantford, ON) 10
4.Shelly Anne Penner (Toronto, ON) 11
5.Amanda Montaque (Montreal, QC) 15

MEN’S OPEN BODYBUILDING – LIGHTWEIGHT
Score*

1.Ismael Bolly (Montreal, QC) 3 New IDFA Pro
2.Ali Ashayeri (Woodbridge, ON) 6
3.Andrew Shortt (Ottawa, ON) 9

MEN’S OPEN BODYBUILDING – HEAVYWEIGHT
Score*

1.Duncan Milloy (Kanata, ON) 3 OVERALL & IDFA Pro
2.Ty Friesen (Winnipeg, MB) 8
3.Carlos Linhared (Mississauga,ON) 10 tie-breaker
4.Phil Desjardins (Ottawa, ON) 10
5.AJ Roudi (Toronto, ON) 13
6.Patrick Triolet (Amherstburg, ON) 19
7.Richard Campbell (Toronto, ON) 20

WOMEN’S OPEN FIGURE
Score*

1.Elizabeth Martel (Bolton, ON) 3 New IDFA Pro
2.Nicola Smith (Aurora, ON) 6
3.Cynthia Huskilson (Peterborough,ON) 10
4.Sue Duarte (Oshawa, ON) 11
5.Nathalie Lewis (Toronto, ON) 15
6.Kristen Large (Aurora, ON) 18
7.Kimberly Begley (Burlington, ON) 21
8.Deme Hachem (Newmarket, ON) 23
9.Donna Wieliki (Utopia, ON) 26

*Scoring
Scoring is done by ranking each competitor. Ranking is done by comparing the physiques of each competitor of each class and ranking them from highest to lowest. The best competitor should be assigned a rank of 1, the next highest competitor should get a rank of 2, and so on.
The highest and lowest rank for each competitor is discarded as a safeguard against favouritism and to protect against human error. The remaining scores are added, and the lowest total receives first place in the class. Second lowest total receives 2nd place, and so on. If a tie results, the competitor who was ranked highest among the tied competitors by a majority of all judges receives the highest placement.

-END-

Leave a Comment


3 − one =

Website by MediaTeknix