Next Event: SEPTEMBER 4 – 2021 IDFA NATURALMANIA Online Natural Bodybuilding Championships

2014 IDFA PRAIRIE CLASSIC RESULTS – JUNE 7

2014 IDFA PRAIRIE CLASSIC Unofficial Results*

*Results will become official once all drug testing has been validated.

IDFA Transformation Challenge

Winner – Nick Doulias (Regina SK) – $250.00 Cash Prize

Participants: Errin Strain (Brandon, MB), Nick Doulias (Regina SK), and Victoria Leclaire (Niverville, MB)

MEN’S MASTERS BODYBUILDING
                                                           Score*
1.Valentine Payne (Winnipeg, MB) 4
2.Nick Doulias (Regina SK)              5
3.Jim Dickinson (Boissevain MB) 10
4.Randy Hiebert (Randolph, MB) 11

WOMEN’S MASTERS FIGURE
                                                               Score*
1.Cheryl Zealand (Winnipeg, MB)            5
2.Michele McKenzie (Thunder Bay ON) 8 tie-breaker
3.Jodie Minnick (Winnipeg MB)              8
4.Corry King (East St Paul, MB)              10
5.Giselle Kahoot (Ear Falls ON)              16
6.Johanna Petrowski (Thompson, MB) 18
7.Louise Cameron (Winnipeg, MB)        19

WOMEN’S NOVICE FITNESS MODEL – SHORT
                                                             Score*
1.Aira Nicole Taylo (Winnipeg, MB) 5  OVERALL Winner
2.Victoria Leclaire (Niverville, MB) 6
3.Katelyn Dueck (Winnipeg MB)        11 tie-breaker
4.Rebecca Karalash (Winnipeg, MB) 11
5.Melanie Arnal (Winnipeg, MB) 12
6.Amber Dziver (Winnipeg, MB) 18
7.Jessica Cater (Thompson, MB) 21
8.Michelle Kusano (Lockport MB) 25
9.Mandy Desserre (Ear Falls, ON) 26
10.Chelsea May Feiberg (Winnipeg, MB) 30
11.Holly Krueger (Winnipeg, MB) 33

WOMEN’S NOVICE FITNESS MODEL – TALL
                                                                 Score*
1.Juls Charbonneau (Wawanessa, MB) 4
2.Gill Smith (Minnedosa, MB)                8
3.Stephanie Gruhle (Ste Rose du Lac, MB) 9
4.Michelle Mark (Winnipeg, MB)            11
5.Natalie Normandeau (Winnipeg, MB) 14
6.El Aziz Imane (Winnipeg, MB)              18
7.Lorena Gawaziuk (Winnipeg, MB)       22  tie-breaker
8.Kelsey Smith (Minnedosa MB)             22
9.Stephanie Penner (Winnipeg, MB)     28
10.Kayla Jacobsen (Winnipeg, MB)        29
11.Moriah Friesen (Ile Des Chenes MB) 33

MEN’S NOVICE BODYBUILDING
                                                     Score*
1.Dino Camire (Ste Agathe MB) 4
2.Patrick Stowe (Brandon, MB) 6
3.Aldrin Amor (Winnipeg, MB) 9
4.Bryce Pettinger (Brandon, MB) 11
5.Blaise Novakowski (Dauphin, MB) 15
6.Bass Coulibaly (Winnipeg, MB) 18

WOMEN’S NOVICE FIGURE
                                                                Score*
1.Jodie Minnick (Winnipeg MB)                7
2.Michele McKenzie (Thunder Bay ON) 10
3.Errin Strain (Brandon, MB)                   11 tie-breaker
4.Corry King (East St Paul, MB)               11
5.Amber Dziver (Winnipeg, MB)             13
6.Johanna Petrowski (Thompson, MB) 14
7.Elvi Shanks (Brandon MB)                    18

MEN’S NOVICE PHYSIQUE
                                                         Score*
1.Brett Mueller ( Cartier, MB)        4
2.Curtis DeMarce (Brandon, MB) 5
3.Tyson Sergent (St Albert, AB)     11
4.Michael Clark (Wawanesa, MB) 12
5.Valentine Payne (Winnipeg, MB)15
6.Jim Feser (Brandon, MB)            16

WOMEN’S OPEN FITNESS MODEL
                                                                  Score*
1.Stephanie Couturier (Brandon, MB) 3  New IDFA Pro
2.Jenna Lessard (Carberry, MB)           6
3.Ashley Todosey (Ile Des Chenes, MB) 9

MEN’S OPEN BODYBUILDING
                                                             Score*
1.Ty Friesen (Winnipeg, MB)            3  New IDFA Pro
2.Valentine Payne (Winnipeg, MB) 6
3.Nick Doulias (Regina, SK)              9
4.Jim Dickinson (Boissevain, MB) 12

WOMEN’S OPEN FIGURE
                                                          Score*
1.Nancy Rowsell (Selkirk, MB)        3  New IDFA Pro
2.Cheryl Zealand (Winnipeg, MB) 6
3.Juls Charbonneau (Wawanessa, MB) 11 tie-breaker
4.Giselle Kahoot (Ear Falls ON)              11
5.Louise Cameron (Winnipeg, MB)       14

 

*Scoring
Scoring is done by ranking each competitor. Ranking is done by comparing the physiques of each competitor of each class and ranking them from highest to lowest. The best competitor should be assigned a rank of 1, the next highest competitor should get a rank of 2, and so on.
The scores are added, and the lowest total receives first place in the class. Second lowest total receives 2nd place, and so on. If a tie results, the competitor who was ranked highest among the tied competitors by a majority of all judges receives the highest placement.

-END-

Leave a Comment


two + 7 =

Website by MediaTeknix