Next Event: IDFA 116: MONTREAL (Amateur & Pro) – OCTOBER 7

IDFA 105: CALGARY (Amateur &Pro) Results – Nov 19, 2016

IDFA 105: CALGARY (Amateur & Pro) Results

PHOTOS from IDFA 105: CLAGARY >>> IDFA 105 Calgary PHOTOS

Transformation Challenge

Winner – Madeline Dowhaniuk (Calgary, AB) – $250.00 cash

Participants:
Don Webb (Calgary, AB)
Jamie Hardy (Calgary, AB)
Madeline Dowhaniuk (Calgary, AB)
Nora Roberts (Lloydminster, AB)
Traci Marino (Airdrie, AB)
Yvonne Caulder (Calgary, AB)

Novice Fitness Model
                                                                 Score*
1.Sherine Thoummarath (Calgary, AB) 4
2.Madeline Dowhaniuk (Calgary, AB)  7
3.Nora Roberts (Lloydminster, AB)   10
4.Jennifer MacEwen (Lashbum, SK) 13
5.Jennifer Roberts (Kimberley, BC)  14
6.Alexandra Cassell (Grande Prairie, AB) 18
7.Jasmine Cheung (Calgary, AB)                  20

Novice Bodybuilding
                                                Score*
1.Shawn Parker (Airdrie, AB) 3

Novice Figure
                                                                 Score*
1.Sandra Fenske (Mayerthorpe, AB)      5 tie-breaker
2.Sherine Thoummarath (Calgary, AB) 5
3.Arleen Normand (Rosetown, SK)        9
4.Jamie Hardy (Calgary, AB)                   12

Novice Physique
                                                      Score*
1.Travis Wadham (Calgary, AB) 4 tie-breaker
2.Ivan Cheng (Calgary, AB)         4
3.Note Suwan (Calgary, AB)        4
4.Anthony Huynh (Calgary, AB) 12
5.Mathieu Demman (Calgary, AB) 15
6.Don Webb (Calgary, AB)              16

Novice Bikini – Short
                                                          Score*
1.Nora Roberts (Lloydminster, AB) 5 OVERALL Winner
2.Samantha Glover (Regina, SK)     8
3.Jasmine Cheung (Calgary, AB)     9
4.Arleen Normand (Rosetown, SK) 10
5.Kimberly Kulbaba (Calgary, AB) 14

Novice Bikini – Tall
                                                               Score*
1.Katherine Kearney (Canmore, AB)   3
2.Lindsay Bilyk (Sherwood Park, AB) 6
3.Jennifer MacEwen (Lashbum, SK)  9
4.Jennifer Roberts (Kimberley, BC)   12
5.Alexandra Cassell (Grande Prairie, AB) 14
6.Cheryl Sebastien (Airdrie, AB)         18

Masters Fitness Model
                                                          Score*
1.Jennifer Roberts (Kimberley, BC) 3
2.Kendra Budd (Calgary, AB)            6
3.Diana Addeo (Calgary, AB)             9
4.Traci Marino (Airdrie, AB)              12

Masters Bodybuilding
                                                  Score*
1.GM Farozi (Calgary, AB)     3
2.Roger Hsieh (Calgary, AB) 6
3.Shawn Parker (Airdrie, AB) 9

Masters Figure
                                                              Score*
1.Sandra Fenske (Mayerthorpe, AB) 4
2.Arleen Normand (Rosetown, SK)   6
3.Stephanie Benson (Whitecourt, AB) 8

Masters Physique
                                            Score*
1.Don Webb (Calgary, AB) 3

Masters Bikini
                                                     Score*
1.Linh Crosgrove (Calgary, AB)        3
2.Arleen Normand (Rosetown, SK) 7
3.Jennifer Roberts (Kimberley, BC) 9
4.Kendra Budd (Calgary, AB) 10
5.Diana Addeo (Calgary, AB) 15
6.Traci Marino (Airdrie, AB) 18

Open Fitness Model
                                                          Score*
1.Shaunacee McKay (Calgary, AB)     3 New IDFA Pro
2.Kimberly Alfaro (Calgary, AB)         7 tie-breaker
3.Katherine Kearney (Canmore, AB) 7

Open Bodybuilding
                                                         Score*
1.Oleksandr Sigulyev (Calgary, AB) 3 New IDFA Pro
2.Roger Hsieh (Calgary, AB)             6

Open Figure
                                               Score*
1. Melissa Bird (Calgary, AB) 3 New IDFA Pro

Open Physique
                                                            Score*
1.Scotty Clark (Calgary, AB)               3 New IDFA Pro
2.Oleksandr Sigulyev (Calgary, AB) 6

Open Bikini
                                                             Score*
1.Madeline Dowhaniuk (Calgary, AB) 3 New IDFA Pro

PRO Bikini
                                                         Score*
1.Katrina Brandt (Lethbridge, AB) 3

*Scoring
Scoring is done by ranking each competitor. Ranking is done by comparing the physiques of each competitor of each class and ranking them from highest to lowest. The best competitor should be assigned a rank of 1, the next highest competitor should get a rank of 2, and so on.

The highest and lowest rank for each competitor is discarded as a safeguard against favouritism and to protect against human error. The remaining scores are added, and the lowest total receives first place in the class. Second lowest total receives 2nd place, and so on. If a tie results, the competitor who was ranked highest among the tied competitors by a majority of all judges receives the highest placement.

-END-

Leave a Comment


two + 4 =

Website by MediaTeknix