Next Event: IDFA 120: UNIVERSE (Amateur & Pro) – DECEMBER 9

IDFA 96: MARITIMES Results – May 15

IDFA 96: MARITIMES Results

Photos from IDFA 96: MARITIMES can be found here IDFA 96: Maritimes PHOTOS

Transformation Challenge

Winner – Donna Smith (Lower Sackville, NS) – $250.00 cash

Participants:
Alison Young (Middle Sackville, NS), Donna Smith (Lower Sackville, NS), Randy Taylor (Chester Bosin, NS) and Staci White (Porters Lake, NS)

Masters Fitness Model
                                                       Score*
1.Lauri Darras (Dartmouth, NS) 3
2.France Renaud (Dieppe, NB) 7
3.Natalie Jonasson (Hammond Plains, NS) 8

Masters Bodybuilding
                                       Score*
1.Ed Burns (New Glasgow, NS) 3

Masters Figure
                                                         Score*
1.Christy Marie Hagen (Halifax, NS) 3
2.Christine Ashfield (Fredericton, NB) 7
3.Wendy Barnes (Head of Jeddore, NS) 8

Masters Physique
                                                         Score*
1.Tremayne How (Halifax, NS) 3

Masters Bikini
                                                         Score*
1.Nancy Dibblee (Halifax, NS) 3
2.France Renaud (Dieppe, NB) 6
3.Natalie Jonasson (Hammonds Plains, NS) 9
4.Catherine O’Neil (Halifax, NS) 12
5.Donna Smith (Lower Sackville, NS) 15

Novice Fitness Model
                                                                 Score*
1.Valerie Delorey (Lake Echo, NS) 3
2.France Renaud (Dieppe, NB) 7
3.Lisa Thibodeau (Edmundston, NB) 8
4.Samantha Lowe (Lower Sackville, NS) 12
5.Oxana Kolesova (Timberlea, NS) 14
6.Courtney Cloutier (Saint John, NS) 15
7.Kim MacPherson (Montague Goldmines, NS) 20
8.Emily Estabrooks (Fredricton, NB) 23

Novice Bodybuilding
                                           Score*
1.Jason Anaka (Yarmouth, NS) 3
2.Taylor Thomas Corning (Yarmouth, NS) 6
3.Tim Legresley (Eastern Passage, NS) 10
4.Ed Burns (New Glasgow, NS) 11

Novice Figure
                                                            Score*
1.Christy Marie Hagan (Halifax, NS) 3
2.Lauri Darras (Dartmouth, NS) 6
3.Wendy Barnes (Head of Jeddore, NS) 9

Novice Physique
                                                             Score*
1.Troy Hemeon (Yarmouth, NS) 4
2.Tremayne Howe (Halifax, NS) 5
3.Randy Taylor (Chester Bosin, NS) 10
4.Ryan Whiteman (Halifax, NS) 11

Novice Bikini – Short
                                               Score*
1.Danielle Roundtree (Yarmouth, NS) 3 OVERALL Winner
2.Candice Davis (Aylesford, NS) 6
3.Lisa Thibodeau (Edmundston, NB) 9
4.Valerie Delorey (Lake Echo, NS) 13
5.France Renaud (Dieppe, NB) 14
6.Catherine O’Neil (Halifax, NS) 18

Novice Bikini – Tall
                                                      Score*
1.Samantha Lowe (Lower Sackville, NS) 5 tie-breaker
2.Staci White (Porters Lake, NS) 5
3.Courtney Cloutier (Saint John, NS) 11
4.Shayna Maclean (Halifax, NS) 12 tie-breaker
5.Oxana Kolesova (Timberlea, NS) 12
6.Christie Longmire (Dartmouth, NS) 19
7.Aprill Negus (Dartmouth, NS) 20
8.Kim MacPherson (Montague Goldmines, NS) 24
9.Tammy Green (Halifax, NS) 28
10.Jacqui Benoit (Middle Sackville, NS) 29
11.Alison Young (Middle Sackville, NS) 33

Open Fitness Model
                                                 Score*
1.Liliya Mackenzie (Quispamsis, NB) 3 New IDFA Pro
2.Jessica Corrigan (Dartmouth, NS) 6

Open Figure
                                                    Score*
1.Christine Ashfield (Fredericton, NB) 3 New IDFA Pro

Open Physique
                                                 Score*
1.Jason Anaka (Yarmouth, NS) 3 New IDFA Pro

Open Bikini
                                                        Score*
1.Jessica Corrigan (Dartmouth, NS) 3 New IDFA Pro
2.Nancy Dibblee (Halifax, NS) 6
3.Liliya Mackenzie (Quispamsis, NB) 9

*Scoring
Scoring is done by ranking each competitor. Ranking is done by comparing the physiques of each competitor of each class and ranking them from highest to lowest. The best competitor should be assigned a rank of 1, the next highest competitor should get a rank of 2, and so on.
The highest and lowest rank for each competitor is discarded as a safeguard against favouritism and to protect against human error. The remaining scores are added, and the lowest total receives first place in the class. Second lowest total receives 2nd place, and so on. If a tie results, the competitor who was ranked highest among the tied competitors by a majority of all judges receives the highest placement.

-END-

Leave a Comment


4 + = six

Website by MediaTeknix