Next Event: OCTOBER 16 – 2021 IDFA WORLD INVITATIONAL Online Natural Bodybuilding Championships

2013 IDFA Novice Classic Results – April 21

2013 IDFA NOVICE CLASSIC Official Results

>>> Click here to view PHOTOS on Facebook <<<

TRANSFORMATION CHALLENGE

Winner – Shaun Miskimmin (Orangeville, ON) – $250.00 Cash Prize

Participants: Amanda Wheatle (Hamilton, ON), Billy Conquer (Oshawa, ON), Heather Smith (Minesing, ON), Lauriann Wade-Bishop (Toronto, ON), and Shaun Miskimmin (Orangeville, ON)

WOMEN’S NOVICE FITNESS MODEL – SHORT
                                                                               Score*
1.Alicia Foerster (Oakville, ON)                           4
2.Ana Perdomo (Toronto, ON)                            6
3.Paige Mangialardi (Oakville, ON)                     7
4.Michelle Sigmann (Enniskillen, ON)                  15
5.Ashlee Bryce (St. Catharines, ON)                   16
6.Dhashi Bartholomeusz (Brampton, ON)            18
7.Maia Meier (Toronto, ON)                                19
8.Kara Glen (Niagara Falls, ON)                          24
9.Ahrang Vicky Choi (Toronto, ON)                     28
10.Parastoo Badie (Ottawa, ON)                         31
11.Jenifer Boyd (London, ON)                            33  tie-breaker
12.Kim Gamelin (Toronto, ON)                            33

WOMEN’S NOVICE FITNESS MODEL – MEDIUM
                                                                               Score*
1.Trista Dey (Toronto, ON)                                 4   Overall
2.Jaime Donoahue (Oakville, ON)                       5
3.Dina Evans (Kingston, ON)                             10
4.Suzan Galluzzo (Markham, ON)                        17
5.Claudia Scali (Toronto, ON)                             18
6.Barbara Legue (Mississauga, ON)                    20  tie-breaker
7.Nilu Perera (Pickering, ON)                              20
8.Natalie Meens (Toronto, ON)                           23
9.Laurie McRae (Newmarket, ON)                       25
10.Jenny Taing (Toronto, ON)                             26
11.Candice Bollivar (Toronto, ON)                      31
12.Kathy Painter (Alton, ON)                              33

WOMEN’S NOVICE FITNESS MODEL – TALL
                                                                               Score*
1.Violet Gandera (Ennismore, ON)                      4
2.Isabelle Dion (Toronto, ON)                             5
3.Jennifer Kirkbride (Oshawa, ON)                      9
4.Sheila Corneil (Whitby, ON)                             12
5.Jennah Popowycz (Mississauga, ON)              15
6.Heather Smith (Minesing, ON)                          20
7.Amanda Wheatle (Hamilton, ON)                      22  tie-breaker
8.Laurie Butler (Shelburne, ON)                           22
9.Emylee Meens (Port Elgin, ON)                       25
10.Shannon Springate (Toronto, ON)                  27

MEN’S NOVICE BODYBUILDING – LIGHTWEIGHT
                                                                               Score*
1.Justin Alvares (Mississuaga, ON)                    3  Overall
2.Ali Ashayeri (Woodbridge, ON)                        8
3.Andre Phillip Rose (Toronto, ON)                     10
4.Jason Doyle (London, ON)                              13
5.Christopher Butler (Ajax, ON)                           18
6.Jake Marshall (Ottawa, ON)                             21
DQ Ninos Sarkis (Hamilton, ON) 11

MEN’S NOVICE BODYBUILDING – MIDDLEWEIGHT
                                                                               Score*
1.Peter Haase (Thunder Bay, ON)                       3
2.Carl Warren (Toronto, ON)                               8  tie-breaker
3.Alejandro Loscos (Toronto, ON)                      8
4.Joey Clemente (Toronto, ON)                          11
5.Daniel Bohorquez (Toronto, ON)                      14
6.Nic Angers (Lindsay, ON)                                18
7.Billy Conquer (Oshawa, ON)                            21

MEN’S NOVICE BODYBUILDING – HEAVYWEIGHT
                                                                               Score*
1.Shaun Miskimmin (Orangeville, ON)                 4
2.Alex Schulz (Binbrook, ON)                             6
3.Keenan Matrix (Guelph, ON)                            9
4.Mark Webster (Ottawa, ON)                             12
5.Richard Burgess (Scarborough, ON)                15
6.Sergey Vakurov (Kanata, ON)                          18
7.Aaron English (Scarborough, ON)                    21

WOMEN’S NOVICE FIGURE – SHORT
                                                                               Score*
1.Jane Baker (Sarnia, ON)                                  5
2.Michelle Sigmann (Enniskillen, ON)                  8
3.Alicia Foerster (Oakville, ON)                           10
4.Rachel Duguay (Petawawa, ON)                      12  tie-breaker
5.Stephanie Riel (Toronto, ON)                           12
6.Jayne Webster (Courtice, ON)                         19
7.Nat K-C (Holland Landing, ON)                        22
8.Parastoo Badie (Ottawa, ON)                          24
9.Roshanda Robinson (Toronto, ON)                  28
10.Robin Mahadeva (Toronto, ON)                     29
11.Ahrang Vicky Choi (Toronto, ON)                   32

WOMEN’S NOVICE FIGURE – TALL
                                                                               Score*
1.Chrissy Wruck (Glencairn, ON)             3   Overall
2.Agnes Fabiszewska (Oshawa, ON)                  7
3.Yvonne Armstrong (Brooklin, ON)                    8
4.Lauriann Wade-Bishop (Toronto, ON)               13
5.Melissa Pepin (Glencairn, ON)                         16
6.Barbara Legue (Mississauga, ON)                    18
7.Amanda Thornton (Ajax, ON)                           21
8.Ann Casey (Midland, ON)                                24
9.Jennah Popowycz (Mississauga, ON)              26

>>> Click here to view PHOTOS on Facebook <<<

*Scoring
Scoring is done by ranking each competitor. Ranking is done by comparing the physiques of each competitor of each class and ranking them from highest to lowest. The best competitor should be assigned a rank of 1, the next highest competitor should get a rank of 2, and so on.
The highest and lowest rank for each competitor is discarded as a safeguard against favouritism and to protect against human error. The remaining scores are added, and the lowest total receives first place in the class. Second lowest total receives 2nd place, and so on. If a tie results, the competitor who was ranked highest among the tied competitors by a majority of all judges receives the highest placement.

-END-

Leave a Comment


− 4 = four

Website by MediaTeknix

Blonde Lesbians Deadline Theme