Next Event: JUNE 16 – IDFA 150: MONTREAL (Amateur & Pro) at Centre Leonardo da Vinci

2023 IDFA UNIVERSE Results – December 16

Transformation Challenge

1.Marie-Josee Boivin (Boisbriand, QC)
2.Mandy Corbett (Stratford, ON)
3.Robbie Robinson (Mount Brydges, ON)

Women’s Novice Fitness Model

1.Sarah Pomfrey (Cambridge, ON)
2.Lindsay Alexandre (Montreal, QC)
3.Cheryl Campbell (Ilderton, ON)

Men’s Novice Bodybuilding

1.Shane Bourne (Etobicoke, ON)
2.Abbas Azamy (Toronto, ON)

Women’s Novice Bikini

1.Madison Penny-Betts (Waterdown, ON)
2.Bahareh Karegar (Gatineau, QC)
3.Vicky Senechal (Saint-Lin-Laurentides, QC)
4.Sarah Pomfrey (Cambridge, ON)
5.Lindsay Alexandre (Montreal, QC)

Men’s Novice Physique

1.Andre Rocha (Acton, ON)
2.Abbas Azamy (Toronto, ON)

Men’s Novice Classic Physique

1.Shane Bourne (Etobicoke, ON)
2.Abbas Azamy (Toronto, ON)

Women’s Masters 50+ Fitness Model

1.Cheryl Campbell (Ilderton, ON)
2.Monica Edouard (Mascouche, QC)
3.Mercedes Kay Gold (New Hamburg, ON)

Men’s Masters 50+ Bodybuilding

1.Jeff Boris (Strathroy, ON)
2.Stephane Ferreira (Sorel-Tracy, QC)
3.Thomas Kaub (Mississauga, ON)

Women’s Masters 50+ Bikini

1.Monica Edouard (Mascouche, QC)
2.Mercedes Kay Gold (New Hamburg, ON)

Men’s Masters 50+ Physique

1.Joel Andres (Tiny, ON)
2.Thomas Kaub (Mississauga, ON)

Women’s Masters 40+ Fitness Model

1.Mandy Dorego (Whitby, ON)
2.Sarah Pomfrey (Cambridge, ON)
3.Alexandra Talbot (Gatineau, QC)
4.Cheryl Campbell (Ilderton, ON)
5.Monica Edouard (Mascouche, QC)

Men’s Masters 40+ Bodybuilding

1.Ramon Fodor (Toronto, ON)
2.Jeff Boris (Strathroy, ON)
3.Thomas Kaub (Mississauga, ON)

Women’s Masters 40+ Figure

1.Alexandra Talbot (Gatineau, QC)
2.Alissa Boris (Strathroy, ON)

Men’s Masters 40+ Physique

1.Joel Andres (Tiny, ON)
2.Thomas Kaub (Mississauga, ON)

Women’s Masters 40+ Bikini

1.Bahareh Karegar (Gatineau, QC)
2.Vicky Senechal (Saint-Lin-Laurentides, QC)
3.Sarah Pomfrey (Cambridge, ON)
4.Monica Edouard (Mascouche, QC)

Men’s Open Bodybuilding

1.Ramon Fodor (Toronto, ON) *New IDFA PRO
2.Jeff Boris (Strathroy, ON)
3.Shane Bourne (Etobicoke, ON)

Women’s Open Fitness Model

1.Mandy Dorego (Whitby, ON) *New IDFA PRO
2.Sarah Pomfrey (Cambridge, ON)
3.Alexandra Talbot (Gatineau, QC)
4.Jaclyn Blacklock (Lucan, ON)
5.Cheryl Campbell (Ilderton, ON)
6.Monica Edouard (Mascouche, QC)
7.Lindsay Alexandre (Montreal, QC)

Men’s Open Physique

1.Arjun Salim (Mississauga, ON) *New IDFA PRO
2.Andre Rocha (Acton, ON)

Women’s Open Figure

1.Alexandra Talbot (Gatineau, QC) *New IDFA PRO
2.Alissa Boris (Strathroy, ON)

Men’s Open Classic Physique

1.Fernando Macedo (Toronto, ON) *New IDFA PRO
2.Shane Bourne (Etobicoke, ON)

Women’s Open Bikini

1.Bahareh Karegar (Gatineau, QC) *New IDFA PRO
2.Vicky Senechal (Saint-Lin-Laurentides, QC)
3.Sarah Pomfrey (Cambridge, ON)
4.Lindsay Alexandre (Montreal, QC)
5.Monica Edouard (Mascouche, QC)

Women’s Open Physique

1.Angelica Regino Chávez (Mexico) *New IDFA PRO

PRO Bodybuilding

1.Stephen Daniele (Maple, ON)
2.Kristopher Troup (Lebanon, Pennsylvania, USA)
3.Matthew McDonald (Malton, ON)
4.Alejandro Muyano (Brampton, ON)
5.Fernando Macedo (Toronto, ON)

PRO Bikini

1.Mandy Dorego (Whitby, ON)
2.Kayla Lauppe (Brampton, ON)

PRO Physique

1.Dennis Butler (London, ON)
2.Stephen Daniele (Maple, ON)
3.Shane Bourne (Etobicoke, ON)

PRO Figure

1.Kennie Stinchcombe (Toronto, ON)
2.Alexandra Talbot (Gatineau, QC)

PRO Fitness Model

1.Mandy Dorego (Whitby, ON)
2.Kayla Lauppe (Brampton, ON)

TOP TRAINER AWARD

Trainers Den (Jeff Boris)

COACHING EXCELLENCE AWARD

Mike Jackson, The Fitness Center

Congratulations to all the athletes and coaches !

Leave a Comment


one + 7 =

Website by MediaTeknix