Next Event: JULY 21 – IDFA 151: INTERNATIONALS (Amateur & Pro) at CITY PLAYHOUSE THEATRE

IDFA 150: MONTREAL Results – June 16, 2024

Watch IDFA 150 Montreal Recap VIDEO on YouTube

Transformation Challenge

1.Raffi Manoian (Boisbriand, QC)
2.Anik Sequin (Montreal, QC)
3.Annie Gagnon (Laval, QC)
Learn more about the Transformation Challenge

Men’s Novice Bodybuilding

1.Syed Tuqeer Hussain (Montreal, QC)
2.Philippe Laplante (St-Jean-sur-Richelieu, QC)
3.Shankar Thaleshvar (Plantagenet, ON)
4.Dominic Beaudin (Mirabel, QC)

Women’s Novice Fitness Model

1.Marie-Michele Jeanotte (Montreal, QC)
2.Anik Sequin (Montreal, QC)

Men’s Novice Physique

1.Marc Calvero (Montreal, QC)

Women’s Novice Bikini

1.Annick Chrétien (Aston Jonction, QC)
2.Maude Gaudet (Saint-Charles-Borromée,QC)
3.Virginie Chagnon (Longueuil, QC)
4.Marie-Pier Poulin (Montreal, QC)
5.Audrey Savage (Terrebonne, QC)
6.Marie-Michele Jeanotte (Montreal, QC)
7.Anik Sequin (Montreal, QC)

Men’s Novice Classic Physique

1.Syed Tuqeer Hussain (Montreal, QC)
2.Philippe Laplante (St-Jean-sur-Richelieu, QC)
3.Miguel Groulx Sergerie (Saint-jerome, QC)
4.Dominic Beaudin (Mirabel, QC)

Men’s Masters 50+ Bodybuilding

1.Claude Lessard (Sainte-Marie, QC)
2.Sylvain Deschamps (Terrebonne, QC)
3.Hugues Lacroix (Saints-Anges, QC)

Women’s Masters 50+ Fitness Model

1.Monica Édouard (Maschouche, QC)

Men’s Masters 50+ Physique

1.Mario Vincent (Saint-mathias Sur Richelieu, QC)

Women’s Masters 50+ Bikini

1.Michele Lamy (Levis, QC)
2.Monica Édouard (Maschouche, QC)
3.Annie Gagnon (Laval, QC)

Men’s Masters 40+ Bodybuilding

1.Claude Lessard (Sainte-Marie, QC)
2.Sylvain Deschamps (Terrebonne, QC)
3.Shankar Thaleshvar (Plantagenet, ON)
4.Raffi Manoian (Boisbriand, QC)

Women’s Masters 40+ Fitness Model

1.Elena Abramyan (Quebec, QC)
2.Monica Édouard (Maschouche, QC)
3.Anik Sequin (Montreal, QC)

Women’s Masters 40+ Bikini

1.Audrey Savage (Terrebonne, QC)
2.Elena Abramyan (Quebec, QC)
3.Monica Édouard (Maschouche, QC)
4.Anik Sequin (Montreal, QC)

Men’s Masters 40+ Physique

1.Daniel Hebert (Embrum, ON)

Men’s Open Bodybuilding

1.Claude Lessard (Sainte-Marie, QC) *New IDFA PRO
2.James Guerin (Pointe-Calumet, QC)
3.Sylvain Deschamps (Terrebonne, QC)
4.Shankar Thaleshvar (Plantagenet, ON)
5.Hugues Lacroix (Saints-Anges, QC)

Women’s Open Fitness Model

1.Andréanne Wolfe (st-alexis de montcalm, QC) *New IDFA PRO
2.Monica Édouard (Maschouche, QC)
3.Marie-Michele Jeanotte (Montreal, QC)
4.Anik Sequin (Montreal, QC)

Men’s Open Physique

1.Daniel Hebert (Embrum, ON) *New IDFA PRO
2.Marc Calvero (Montreal, QC)
3.Mario Vincent (Saint-mathias Sur Richelieu, QC)

Women’s Open Bikini

1.Tricia Paquet (L’Ancienne-Lorette, QC) *New IDFA PRO
2.Annick Chrétien (Aston Jonction, QC)
3.Maude Gaudet (Saint-Charles-Borromée, QC)
4.Virginie Chagnon (Longueuil, QC)
5.Michele Lamy (Levis, QC)
6.Audrey Savage (Terrebonne, QC)
7.Monica Édouard (Maschouche, QC)
8.Marie-Michele Jeanotte (Montreal, QC)
9.Anik Sequin (Montreal, QC)

Women’s Open Figure

1.Andréanne Wolfe (st-alexis de montcalm, QC) *New IDFA PRO

Men’s Open Classic Physique

1.Syed Tuqeer Hussain (Montreal, QC) *New IDFA PRO
2.James Guerin (Pointe-Calumet, QC)

TOP TRAINER AWARD

Raphaelle Turenne

BIG ENERGY AWARD

Asha Thaleshvar

Congratulations to all the athletes and coaches !

Leave a Comment


two − = 1

Website by MediaTeknix