Next Event: IDFA 139: MONTREAL (Amateur & Pro) – OCTOBER 5, 2019

2013 IDFA MONTREAL CLASSIC RESULTS – MARCH 30

2013 IDFA MONTREAL CLASSIC Official Results

TRANSFORMATION CHALLENGE

Winner – Karine Donato (Montreal, QC) – $250.00 Cash Prize

Participants: Eric Morrissette (Gatineau, QC), Karine Donato (Montreal, QC), and Veronique Marchildon (Gatineau, QC)

WOMEN’S MASTERS FITNESS MODEL
                                                                                    Score*
1.Anne-Renee Hudon (Quebec, QC)                 3
2.Judith Gallant (Ottawa, ON)                             7
3.Marie-Louise Trombetta (Manotick, ON)   8

MEN’S MASTERS BODYBUILDING
                                                                            Score*
1.Kevin Steiger (Innisfil, ON)                    3
2.Mario Cadotte (Mascouche, QC)          7
3.Marco Viviani (Côte Saint-Luc, QC)   8
4.Jay Martin (Oshawa, ON)                        12
5.Jeff Weston (Kingston, ON)                    15
6.Lloyd Holton (Lower Cloverdale, NB) 18

WOMEN’S MASTERS FIGURE
                                                                       Score*
1.Line Desbiens (Bowmanville, ON)   5
2.Caroline Bilodeau (Quebec, QC)       6
3.Tina Bryant Mulder (Kendal, ON)   8
4.Valérie Melançon (Rosemere, QC) 10
5.Taunia Sabiston (Greely, ON)           15
6.Ethel Craft (Ottawa, ON)                     18
7.Annie Blanchette (Lachine, QC)      20
8.Inna Zusman (Montreal, QC)            24

WOMEN’S NOVICE FITNESS MODEL – SHORT
                                                                                          Score*
1.Oumnia El Fadl Skinner (Pointe Claire, QC)  5
2.Karine Donato (Montreal, QC)                           8
3.Amanda Montaque (Montreal, QC)                 9
4.Veronique Marchildon (Gatineau, QC)         12
5.Marie-Louise Trombetta (Manotick, ON)    13

WOMEN’S NOVICE FITNESS MODEL – TALL
                                                                                   Score*
1.Marie-Eve Roy (Montreal, QC)                    4       Overall
2.Vanessa Rouleau (Sherbrooke, QC)           9
3.Holly McGarr (Beaconsfield, QC)               10
4.Maritsa Moschovakis (Pierrefonds, QC) 13      Tie-breaker
5.Nathalie Lewis (Toronto, ON)                     13
6.Julie Pepin (Trois-Rivieres, QC)                 14
7.Melanie Desjardins (Gatineau, QC)           22
8.Christine Pilon (Gatineau, QC)                    23
9.Jennifer Pelletier (Quebec, QC)                  28
10.Anne-Renee Hudon (Quebec, QC)          30
11.Marie-Lyse Belanger (Laval, QC)             33
12.GabrielleTetrault (Lachine, QC)               34
13.Deme Hachem (Newmarket, ON)             38

MEN’S NOVICE BODYBUILDING – LIGHTWEIGHT
                                                                                                Score*
1.Pierre-Marc Gauthier (Sainte-Catherine, QC)   3
2.Mario Cadotte (Mascouche, QC)                            6
3.Sam Verschelden (Montreal-Nord, QC)              9
4.Jean-Philippe Cantin (Ste-Marie, QC)                  14
5.Simon Laramee Rouleau (St-Constant, QC)      15
6.Peter Vu (Kingston, ON)                                           17
7.Jeff Weston (Kingston, ON)                                     21
8.Eric Morrissette (Gatineau, QC)                            22

MEN’S NOVICE BODYBUILDING – HEAVYWEIGHT
                                                                         Score*
1.Joel Charles (Montreal, QC)                3        Overall
2.Anthony Perron (Magog, QC)            7
3.Frederic Tremblay (Montreal, QC) 10       Tie-breaker
4.Jay Martin (Oshawa, ON)                    10

WOMEN’S NOVICE FIGURE – SHORT
                                                                                         Score*
1.Veronique Deaudelin (Terrebonne, QC)          3         Overall
2.Caroline Bilodeau (Quebec, QC)                         6
3.Alison Eastham (Montreal, QC)                          9
4.Tina Bryant Mulder (Kendal, ON)                     12
5.Valérie Melançon (Rosemere, QC)                   14
6.Oumnia El Fadl Skinner (Pointe Claire, QC)  18
7.Marie-Josee Deschenes (St-Jerome, QC)      23
8.Taunia Sabiston (Greely, ON)                            24
9.Rosemary Mercury (Oakville, ON)                  25
10.Inna Zusman (Montreal, QC)                           30

WOMEN’S NOVICE FIGURE – TALL
                                                                             Score*
1.Karine Cote (Laval, QC)                              4
2.Marie-Eve Roy (Montreal, QC)               6
3.Nathalie Lewis (Toronto, ON)                 9
4.Jessica Morin (Gatineau, QC)                 11
5.Julie Lambert (Montreal, QC)                17
6.Melanie Desjardins (Gatineau, QC)      19
7.Sirine El-Samra (Laval, QC)                    22
8.Melanie Baillargeon (Beloeil, QC)        23
9.Michelle Duhamel (Sherbrooke, QC)  29 Tie-breaker
10.Ethel Craft (Ottawa, ON)                        29
11.Annie Blanchette (Lachine, QC)          33
12.Isabelle Blanchette (Montreal, QC)  35

WOMEN’S OPEN FITNESS MODEL
                                                                             Score*
1.Soheila Foghani (Laval, QC)                    4       New IDFA Pro
2.Robina Abramson (North York, ON)  6
3.Kristen Boucher (Uxbridge, ON)          8

MEN’S OPEN BODYBUILDING – LIGHTWEIGHT
                                                                           Score*
1.Emmanuel Boisvert (Rockland, ON)   3        New IDFA Pro
2.Nabil Outifrakh (Orleans, ON)               6
3.Stephane Ferriera (Montreal, QC)       9

MEN’S OPEN BODYBUILDING – MIDDLEWEIGHT
                                                                                              Score*
1.Marshall Johnson (Leesburg, Virginia, USA)  3      Overall & New IDFA Pro
2.Anthony Joosse (Grimsby, ON)                            6
3.Kevin Steiger (Innisfil, ON)                                     9
4.Jean-Francois Turgeon (Victoriaville, QC)      12

MEN’S OPEN BODYBUILDING – HEAVYWEIGHT
                                                                                Score*
1.Adam Girouard (Quebec, QC)                    3       New IDFA Pro
2.Marco Viviani (Côte Saint-Luc, QC)       6
3.Lloyd Holton (Lower Cloverdale, NB)  9

WOMEN’S OPEN FIGURE
                                                                        Score*
1.Line Desbiens (Bowmanville, ON)   3        New IDFA Pro
2.Manon Girard (Quebec, QC)              6
3.Deme Hachem (Newmarket, ON)    10
4.Katy Bellerose (Montreal, QC)         11

*Scoring
Scoring is done by ranking each competitor. Ranking is done by comparing the physiques of each competitor of each class and ranking them from highest to lowest. The best competitor should be assigned a rank of 1, the next highest competitor should get a rank of 2, and so on.
The highest and lowest rank for each competitor is discarded as a safeguard against favouritism and to protect against human error. The remaining scores are added, and the lowest total receives first place in the class. Second lowest total receives 2nd place, and so on. If a tie results, the competitor who was ranked highest among the tied competitors by a majority of all judges receives the highest placement.

-END-

Leave a Comment


7 − six =

Website by MediaTeknix